TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Maze Therapeutics, Inc. (MAZE) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
MAZEMaze Therapeutics, Inc.$31.48$1.75B-11.49-5.24%Strong BuyUnlock the MAZE analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMAZEUnlock the MAZE top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
NTLAIntellia Therapeutics$12.47$1.75B-3.711.67%Moderate BuyUnlock the NTLA analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMAZE vs NTLAUnlock the NTLA top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
DMRADamora Therapeutics$21.49$1.33B-0.17192.38%Strong BuyUnlock the DMRA analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMAZE vs DMRAUnlock the DMRA top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
RXRXRecursion Pharmaceuticals$4.03$2.41B-3.88-28.67%Moderate BuyUnlock the RXRX analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMAZE vs RXRXUnlock the RXRX top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
DNAGinkgo Bioworks Holdings$11.21$754.88M-2.23-6.66%Moderate SellUnlock the DNA analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMAZE vs DNAUnlock the DNA top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
GENBGenerate Biomedicines, Inc.$14.46$1.86B-8.5614.31%Strong BuyUnlock the GENB analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMAZE vs GENBUnlock the GENB top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium

Performance Comparison

-100%0%100%200%300%400%500%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
MAZEMaze Therapeutics, Inc.31.48-1.76-5.29%
NTLAIntellia Therapeutics12.47-0.60-4.59%
DMRADamora Therapeutics21.4914.79220.75%
RXRXRecursion Pharmaceuticals4.03-1.41-25.92%
DNAGinkgo Bioworks Holdings11.21-1.58-12.35%
GENBGenerate Biomedicines, Inc.14.461.8114.31%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts