Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) Ownership - Who Owns Sienna Senior Living?
Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) Ownership Overview
- 0.06% Insiders
- 5.25% Mutual Funds
- 12.26% ETFs
- 82.43% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 17.51% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.06% is owned by Insiders, and 82.43% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 17.51% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.06% is owned by Insiders, and 82.43% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 | Brian Johnston | C$49,900 | |
| Jun 03, 2026 | Ali Mohammad Mir | C$9,992 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,346,897 | Institution | 3.02% | 47,224,717 |
| Manulife | 2,162,715 | Institution | 1.95% | 30,515,909 |
| Ishares | 1,917,757 | Institution | 1.73% | 27,059,551 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,483,012 | Institution | 1.34% | 20,925,299 |
| Bmo | 1,170,709 | Institution | 1.06% | 16,518,704 |
| Nuveen Investment Funds, Inc. | 1,063,512 | Institution | 0.96% | 15,006,154 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,043,402 | Institution | 0.94% | 14,722,402 |
| Fidelity | 867,016 | Institution | 0.78% | 12,233,596 |
| Ci | 764,641 | Institution | 0.69% | 10,789,085 |
| Td | 717,001 | Institution | 0.65% | 10,116,884 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,483,012 | Institution | 1.34% | 20,925,299 |
| Nuveen Investment Funds, Inc. | 1,063,512 | Institution | 0.96% | 15,006,154 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,043,402 | Institution | 0.94% | 14,722,402 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 484,934 | Institution | 0.44% | 6,842,419 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 470,242 | Institution | 0.42% | 6,635,115 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 451,501 | Institution | 0.41% | 6,370,679 |
| American Century World Mutual Funds, Inc. | 432,198 | Institution | 0.39% | 6,098,314 |
| Fidelity Select Portfolios | 97,800 | Institution | 0.09% | 1,379,958 |
| Prudential Investment Portfolios 9 | 86,833 | Institution | 0.08% | 1,225,214 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 68,316 | Institution | 0.06% | 963,939 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional, GB:DDGC ETF | 5,239 | Institution | <0.01% | 74,564 |
FAQ
Who Owns Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 17.51% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.06% is held by insiders, and 82.43% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 17.51% of Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.25% by mutual funds and 12.26% by ETFs.
What percentage of Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 82.43% of Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Sienna Senior Living (LWSCF).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
