CJ Logistics Corp (000120) pays a dividend. This page shows 000120’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Last Ex-Dividend Date
Mar 30, 2026Payment date
Apr 24, 2026
Apr 24, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$800Annually
Dividend Yield
1.18%Sector: General
Sector Average: 0.929%
Sector Average: 0.929%
Payout Ratio
7.56%Dividend Growth
4 years Since 2022
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
000120 Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 30, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Apr 24, 2026 | Annually | ― | ₩800.00 |
Mar 28, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 24, 2025 | Annually | ― | ₩800.00 |
Mar 29, 2024 | Apr 01, 2024 | Apr 24, 2024 | Annually | ― | ₩500.00 |
Dec 28, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Apr 26, 2023 | Not Available | ― | ₩500.00 |
FAQ
Does CJ Logistics Corp pay dividends?
Yes, KR:000120 has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is CJ Logistics Corp's dividend?
KR:000120 pays a dividend of $800 per share. KR:000120's annual dividend yield is 1.18%.
When is CJ Logistics Corp ex-dividend date?
CJ Logistics Corp's previous ex-dividend date was on Mar 30, 2026. CJ Logistics Corp shareholders who own KR:000120 stock before this date received CJ Logistics Corp's last dividend payment of $800 per share on Apr 24, 2026. KR:000120's next ex-dividend date has not been announced yet.
When is CJ Logistics Corp dividend payment date?
CJ Logistics Corp's next quarterly payment date is on Apr 24, 2026, when CJ Logistics Corp shareholders who owned KR:000120 shares before Mar 30, 2026 received a dividend payment of $800 per share. Add KR:000120 to your watchlist to be reminded of KR:000120's next dividend payment.
Does CJ Logistics Corp have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, KR:000120's past year earnings per share was $2764.37, and their annual dividend per share is $800.00. KR:000120's dividend payout ratio is 7.56% ($800.00/$2764.37) which is sustainable.