K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII) Ownership - Who Owns K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A?
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII) Ownership Overview
- 24.41% Insiders
- 4.64% Mutual Funds
- 0.44% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.08% ETFs
- 70.43% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.16% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 24.41% is owned by Insiders, and 70.43% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.16% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 24.41% is owned by Insiders, and 70.43% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Highbridge Capital Management Llc | $6,521,261 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K&f Growth Acquisition Llc Ii | 9,583,332 | Insider | 24.41% | 105,224,985 |
| Merger Fund | 1,401,860 | Institution | 3.57% | 15,392,423 |
| Steve Weber | 725,185 | Institution | 1.85% | 7,962,531 |
| Scott Kapnick | 618,129 | Institution | 1.57% | 6,787,056 |
| Louis Moore Bacon | 500,000 | Institution | 1.27% | 5,490,000 |
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 213,210 | Institution | 0.54% | 2,341,046 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 101,757 | Institution | 0.26% | 1,117,292 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 83,571 | Institution | 0.21% | 917,610 |
| Accelerate | 26,989 | Institution | 0.07% | 296,339 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 15,412 | Institution | 0.04% | 169,224 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merger Fund | 1,401,860 | Institution | 3.57% | 15,392,423 |
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 213,210 | Institution | 0.54% | 2,341,046 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 101,757 | Institution | 0.26% | 1,117,292 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 83,571 | Institution | 0.21% | 917,610 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 15,412 | Institution | 0.04% | 169,224 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 4,226 | Institution | 0.01% | 46,401 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 1,682 | Institution | <0.01% | 18,468 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 26,989 | Institution | 0.07% | 410,368 |
| RiverNorth, RNMN ETF | 4,172 | Institution | 0.01% | 44,932 |
FAQ
Who Owns K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.16% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 24.41% is held by insiders, and 70.43% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.16% of K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.64% by mutual funds, 0.08% by ETFs and 0.44% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 70.43% of K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII)?
K&F Growth Acquisition LLC II owns the most shares of K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II Class A (KFII).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
