TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Techno Medica Co., Ltd. (6678) Income Statement

Techno Medica Co., Ltd. Income Statement

Last quarter (Q1 2026), Techno Medica Co., Ltd.'s total revenue was $2.20B, an increase of 25.34% from the same quarter last year. In Q1, Techno Medica Co., Ltd.'s net income was $158.99M. See Techno Medica Co., Ltd.’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
$ 11.24B$ 9.91B$ 10.28B$ 9.37B$ 9.70B
$ 5.24B$ 4.88B$ 5.10B$ 4.59B$ 4.78B
$ 3.57B$ 3.58B$ 3.26B$ 2.94B$ 2.92B
Depreciation and Amortization$ 92.37M$ 99.66M$ 112.98M$ 108.06M$ 101.46M
$ 1.76B$ 1.40B$ 1.95B$ 1.76B$ 1.96B
$ 1.67B$ 1.30B$ 1.84B$ 1.65B$ 1.86B
$ -143.16M$ 19.30M$ 20.38M$ 16.32M$ -10.81M
$ 1.53B$ 1.32B$ 1.86B$ 1.67B$ 1.85B
$ 1.07B$ 1.00B$ 1.35B$ 1.15B$ 1.28B
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 155.28$ 145.08$ 172.95$ 136.35$ 150.85
Diluted EPS$ 155.28$ 145.08$ 172.95$ 136.35$ 150.85
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding6.90M6.92M7.79M8.44M8.49M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)6.90M6.92M7.79M8.44M8.49M

Currency in JPY

Techno Medica Co., Ltd. Earnings and Revenue History

04B8B12B9 %12 %15 %18 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin