TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Shin Maint Holdings Co.Ltd. (6086) Income Statement

Shin Maint Holdings Co.Ltd. Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Shin Maint Holdings Co.Ltd.'s total revenue was $9.28B, an increase of 7.26% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Shin Maint Holdings Co.Ltd.'s net income was $536.24M. See Shin Maint Holdings Co.Ltd.’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementFeb 26Feb 25Feb 24Feb 23Feb 22
$ 29.95B$ 25.71B$ 22.35B$ 19.41B$ 16.43B
$ 6.76B$ 5.71B$ 5.02B$ 4.30B$ 3.63B
$ 4.90B$ 4.18B$ 3.76B$ 3.25B$ 2.72B
Depreciation and Amortization$ 110.20M$ 150.08M$ 94.28M$ 74.09M$ 67.46M
$ 1.97B$ 1.70B$ 1.40B$ 1.11B$ 1.00B
$ 1.86B$ 1.53B$ 1.26B$ 1.05B$ 904.59M
$ -960.00K$ 7.71M$ 44.29M$ -21.18M$ 27.76M
$ 1.86B$ 1.54B$ 1.30B$ 1.03B$ 932.35M
$ 1.24B$ 1.03B$ 861.93M$ 688.00M$ 571.10M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 65.51$ 52.86$ 43.14$ 34.36$ 27.23
Diluted EPS$ 65.51$ 52.86$ 43.14$ 34.36$ 27.23
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding18.92M19.54M19.98M20.02M20.98M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)18.92M19.54M19.98M20.02M20.98M

Currency in JPY

Shin Maint Holdings Co.Ltd. Earnings and Revenue History

012B24B36B2.4 %3.2 %4 %4.8 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin