TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Uber Technologies (1UBER) Ratios

Uber Technologies Ratios

IT:1UBER's free cash flow for Q2 2026 was $2.79B. For the 2026 fiscal year, IT:1UBER's free cash flow was decreased by $-70.00M and operating cash flow was $2.86B. See a summary of the company’s cash flow.

Financial ratios
RatiosDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio1.141.071.191.040.98
Quick Ratio1.141.071.191.040.98
Cash Ratio0.580.560.580.550.55
Solvency Ratio0.320.370.10-0.350.02
Operating Cash Flow Ratio0.820.620.380.07-0.05
Short-Term Operating Cash Flow Coverage0.004.897.181.30-0.69
Net Current Asset Value$ -19.73B$ -16.52B$ -14.72B$ -14.36B$ -14.61B
Leverage Ratios
Debt-to-Assets Ratio0.200.220.310.360.30
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.450.531.051.600.80
Debt-to-Capital Ratio0.310.350.510.610.45
Long-Term Debt-to-Capital Ratio0.280.280.460.560.39
Financial Leverage Ratio2.292.383.444.372.68
Debt Service Coverage Ratio25.765.623.15-7.300.76
Interest Coverage Ratio12.655.351.75-3.24-7.94
Debt to Market Cap0.060.080.080.200.12
Interest Debt Per Share6.005.716.126.236.39
Net Debt to EBITDA0.710.931.68-0.8618.55
Profitability Margins
Gross Profit Margin39.75%39.40%39.76%38.33%46.43%
EBIT Margin12.00%10.57%7.92%-27.80%-3.11%
EBITDA Margin13.43%12.24%10.13%-24.83%2.06%
Operating Profit Margin10.70%6.36%2.98%-5.75%-21.97%
Pretax Profit Margin11.05%9.29%6.35%-29.23%-6.08%
Net Profit Margin19.33%22.41%5.06%-28.68%-2.84%
Continuous Operations Profit Margin19.40%22.39%5.78%-28.67%-3.27%
Net Income Per EBT174.93%241.15%79.65%98.09%46.70%
EBT Per EBIT103.27%146.02%213.42%508.68%27.70%
Return on Assets (ROA)16.27%19.23%4.88%-28.47%-1.28%
Return on Equity (ROE)37.18%45.72%16.77%-124.54%-3.43%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)11.25%7.04%3.80%-7.88%-12.89%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)11.21%6.79%3.40%-7.56%-6.77%
Return on Tangible Assets19.40%23.44%6.48%-41.60%-1.78%
Earnings Yield5.90%7.80%1.51%-18.74%-0.63%
Efficiency Ratios
Receivables Turnover13.5911.539.059.145.83
Payables Turnover30.9431.0628.4327.0010.87
Inventory Turnover0.000.000.000.000.00
Fixed Asset Turnover17.2814.1411.259.035.39
Asset Turnover0.840.860.960.990.45
Working Capital Turnover Ratio42.6033.6733.30333.7912.41
Cash Conversion Cycle15.0619.9127.5126.4329.00
Days of Sales Outstanding26.8531.6640.3539.9562.57
Days of Inventory Outstanding0.000.000.000.000.00
Days of Payables Outstanding11.8011.7512.8413.5233.57
Operating Cycle26.8531.6640.3539.9562.57
Cash Flow Ratios
Operating Cash Flow Per Share4.843.411.760.33-0.24
Free Cash Flow Per Share4.683.291.650.20-0.39
Dividend Paid and CapEx Coverage Ratio30.0629.4916.082.55-1.49
Capital Expenditure Coverage Ratio30.0629.4916.082.55-1.49
Operating Cash Flow Coverage Ratio0.840.620.300.05-0.04
Operating Cash Flow to Sales Ratio0.190.160.100.02-0.03
Free Cash Flow Yield5.73%5.46%2.68%0.80%-0.94%
Valuation Ratios
Price-to-Earnings (P/E) Ratio16.9512.8166.42-5.34-159.99
Price-to-Sales (P/S) Ratio3.282.873.361.534.55
Price-to-Book (P/B) Ratio6.305.8611.146.645.49
Price-to-Free Cash Flow (P/FCF) Ratio17.4518.3237.28125.05-106.80
Price-to-Operating Cash Flow Ratio16.8717.7034.9675.97-178.32
Price-to-Earnings Growth (PEG) Ratio7.260.03-0.56-0.001.72
Enterprise Value Multiple25.1024.3934.86-7.03238.98
Enterprise Value175.36B131.34B131.68B55.60B86.03B
EV to EBITDA25.1024.3934.86-7.03238.98
EV to Sales3.372.993.531.744.93
EV to Free Cash Flow17.9619.0539.17142.56-115.79
EV to Operating Cash Flow17.3618.4036.7386.60-193.33
Tangible Book Value Per Share8.686.341.53-0.832.39
Shareholders’ Equity Per Share12.9710.295.533.727.64
Tax and Other Ratios
Effective Tax Rate-0.76-1.410.090.020.46
Revenue Per Share24.9521.0018.3116.169.22
Net Income Per Share4.824.710.93-4.64-0.26
Tax Burden1.752.410.800.980.47
Interest Burden0.920.880.801.051.96
Research & Development to Revenue0.070.070.080.090.12
SG&A to Revenue0.160.180.070.100.13
Stock-Based Compensation to Revenue0.040.040.050.060.07
Income Quality1.000.721.90-0.070.78

Currency in USD