TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Mapfre, SA (1MAP) Income Statement

Mapfre, SA Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Mapfre, SA's total revenue was $9.37B, an increase of 15.07% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Mapfre, SA's net income was $335.30M. See Mapfre, SA’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
$ 26.36B$ 25.83B$ 25.64B$ 21.67B$ 20.58B
$ 20.30B$ 20.26B$ 20.28B$ 16.76B$ 15.97B
$ 17.78B$ 18.16B$ 18.63B$ 15.49B$ 14.62B
Depreciation and Amortization$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 308.60M$ 278.20M$ 235.80M
$ 2.52B$ 2.10B$ 1.96B$ 1.55B$ 1.59B
$ 2.52B$ 2.10B$ 1.65B$ 1.27B$ 1.36B
$ -100.00K$ -26.41B$ -26.64B$ -23.37B$ -17.31B
$ 2.52B$ 2.10B$ 1.65B$ 1.27B$ 1.36B
$ 1.13B$ 967.50M$ 677.20M$ 563.60M$ 765.20M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 0.37$ 0.32$ 0.22$ 0.18$ 0.25
Diluted EPS$ 0.37$ 0.32$ 0.22$ 0.18$ 0.25
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding3.07B3.07B3.06B3.05B3.05B
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)3.07B3.07B3.06B3.05B3.05B

Currency in EUR

Mapfre, SA Earnings and Revenue History

010B20B30B2 %3 %4 %5 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin