Want to see INIO full AI Analyst Report?
INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO) Ownership - Who Owns INNIO Holding GmbH?
INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO) Ownership Overview
- 86.25% Insiders
- 4.75% Mutual Funds
- 0.25% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.85% ETFs
- 7.89% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.86% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 86.25% is owned by Insiders, and 7.89% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.86% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 86.25% is owned by Insiders, and 7.89% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 07, 2026 | Norman Thomas Linebarger | $2,499,984 | |
| Jun 07, 2026 | Lee Banks | $999,999 | |
| Jun 07, 2026 | Nicoletta Giadrossi-morel | $59,994 | |
| Jun 07, 2026 | Christopher Yetman | $999,999 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | First Eagle Investment Management Llc | $1,285,375 | |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Antipodes Partners Ltd | $395,500 | |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Anson Funds Management Lp | $988,750 | |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co Llc. | $957,861 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ai Alpine (luxembourg) S.a.r.l. | 646,500,000 | Insider | 86.20% | 10,537,950,000 |
| David Mussafer | 334,867,308 | Institution | 44.65% | 5,458,337,120 |
| Eupac Fund | 5,616,626 | Institution | 0.75% | 91,551,004 |
| Growth Fund Of America | 5,020,080 | Institution | 0.67% | 81,827,304 |
| J.p. Morgan Mutual Fund Investment Trust | 3,770,328 | Institution | 0.50% | 61,456,346 |
| Janus Investment Fund | 3,691,508 | Institution | 0.49% | 60,171,580 |
| Jpmorgan Trust Ii | 2,974,751 | Institution | 0.40% | 48,488,441 |
| New Economy Fund | 2,597,200 | Institution | 0.35% | 42,334,360 |
| Ishares | 2,005,985 | Institution | 0.27% | 32,697,556 |
| Mfs Series Trust Xi | 1,831,045 | Institution | 0.24% | 29,846,034 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eupac Fund | 5,616,626 | Institution | 0.75% | 91,551,004 |
| Growth Fund Of America | 5,020,080 | Institution | 0.67% | 81,827,304 |
| J.p. Morgan Mutual Fund Investment Trust | 3,770,328 | Institution | 0.50% | 61,456,346 |
| Janus Investment Fund | 3,691,508 | Institution | 0.49% | 60,171,580 |
| Jpmorgan Trust Ii | 2,974,751 | Institution | 0.40% | 48,488,441 |
| New Economy Fund | 2,597,200 | Institution | 0.35% | 42,334,360 |
| Mfs Series Trust Xi | 1,831,045 | Institution | 0.24% | 29,846,034 |
| Lord Abbett Securities Trust | 1,198,219 | Institution | 0.16% | 19,530,970 |
| Jpmorgan Trust I | 1,011,844 | Institution | 0.13% | 16,493,057 |
| Federated Hermes Equity Funds | 917,500 | Institution | 0.12% | 14,955,250 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group, CGGR ETF | 1,671,109 | Institution | 0.22% | 29,277,830 |
| JPMorgan, JGRO ETF | 888,916 | Institution | 0.12% | 15,573,808 |
| iShares, IWR ETF | 434,024 | Institution | 0.06% | 7,604,100 |
| iShares, TSE:CIF ETF | 353,664 | Institution | 0.05% | 8,660,729 |
| iShares, THRO ETF | 292,680 | Institution | 0.04% | 5,127,754 |
| T. Rowe Price, TMSL ETF | 219,149 | Institution | 0.03% | 3,839,490 |
| Defiance, AIPO ETF | 216,904 | Institution | 0.03% | 3,800,158 |
| Fidelity, ONEQ ETF | 180,403 | Institution | 0.02% | 3,160,661 |
| iShares, IWD ETF | 177,626 | Institution | 0.02% | 2,895,304 |
| T. Rowe Price, TSPA ETF | 160,610 | Institution | 0.02% | 2,813,887 |
FAQ
Who Owns INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.86% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 86.25% is held by insiders, and 7.89% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.86% of INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.75% by mutual funds, 0.85% by ETFs and 0.25% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.89% of INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO)?
AI Alpine (Luxembourg) S.a.r.l. owns the most shares of INNIO Holding GmbH (INIO).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.