TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Vinny Overseas Ltd. (VINNY) AI Stock Analysis

Top Page

IN:VINNY

Vinny Overseas Ltd.

(NSE:VINNY)

Select Model
Rating:46Neutral
Price Target:INR 0.93â–¼(-10.48% Downside)
Action:reiterated
Date:10/28/26

The score is held back primarily by weakened profitability, inconsistent free-cash-flow conversion, and a notable rise in debt. Technicals add a mild headwind with price below key moving averages and negative MACD. Valuation is also a drag due to the high P/E and no dividend yield data.

Positive Factors
Revenue GrowthPositive revenue growth indicates that Vinny Overseas continues to expand its textile and apparel business rather than relying solely on a shrinking base. Although the pace is modest, continued top-line progress can support operating scale, customer retention, and future earnings recovery.
Negative Factors
Profitability PressureThe shift to slightly negative operating profit and the sharp decline in net income indicate that recent revenue growth is not translating into durable earnings improvement. Persistent margin pressure could limit internal funding, weaken resilience, and delay a sustained recovery in shareholder returns.

Vinny Overseas Ltd. (VINNY) vs. iShares MSCI India ETF (INDA)

-40%-30%-20%-10%0%10%20%IN:VINNY-16.80%INDA-12.02%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Market Cap
INR 493.16M
Dividend Yield
―
Average Volume (3M)
94.83K
Price to Earnings (P/E)
55.5
Beta (1Y)
0.98
Revenue Growth
13.01%
EPS Growth
-83.13%
Country
India
Employees
77
Sector
General
Sector Strength
55
Industry
Manufacturing - Textiles

Vinny Overseas Ltd. Business Overview & Revenue Model

Company Description

Vinny Overseas Limited is an Indian enterprise specializing in the production and treatment of textile materials. The company's diverse product range features polyester, widely used in apparel, home furnishings, industrial textiles, computer and reco...

Vinny Overseas Ltd. Financial Statement Overview

Summary

Mixed fundamentals. Modest revenue growth but materially weaker profitability in FY2026 (operating profit slightly negative and net income down vs FY2025). Balance sheet leverage is still manageable, but debt rose substantially year-over-year. Cash flow quality is weak and volatile, with negative free cash flow despite a rebound in operating cash flow.

Income Statement

52Neutral

Balance Sheet

60Neutral

Cash Flow

41Neutral
Financial statement breakdown
BreakdownTTMMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Income Statement
Total Revenue1.33B1.25B1.22B1.11B1.05B1.09B
Gross Profit487.07M459.97M580.47M167.15M74.49M31.01M
EBITDA74.49M82.73M131.44M107.58M85.22M-17.41M
Net Income8.46M9.22M51.54M35.45M24.07M-45.11M
Balance Sheet
Total Assets01.24B1.06B660.63M628.99M571.60M
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments95.45M95.45M311.42M2.52M575.00K551.00K
Total Debt0163.27M45.02M157.00M177.08M147.01M
Total Liabilities-830.03M412.02M239.09M347.28M350.86M316.99M
Stockholders Equity830.03M830.03M821.84M313.35M278.13M254.61M
Cash Flow
Free Cash Flow0-27.61M-247.33M49.21M-11.91M105.29M
Operating Cash Flow0168.10M-148.41M162.15M47.41M132.72M
Investing Cash Flow0-330.75M-116.33M-125.13M-66.95M-27.64M
Financing Cash Flow0112.38M325.16M-36.71M19.57M-105.03M

Vinny Overseas Ltd. Technical Analysis

Technical Analysis SentimentPositive
Last Price1.04

Price Trends

50DMA0.96Positive
100DMA1.03Positive
200DMA1.08Negative

Market Momentum

MACD0.01Negative
RSI66.00Neutral
STOCH69.52Neutral

Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For IN:VINNY, the sentiment is Positive. The current price of 1.04 is above the 20-day moving average (MA) of 0.90, above the 50-day MA of 0.96, and below the 200-day MA of 1.08, indicating a neutral trend. The MACD of 0.01 indicates Negative momentum. The RSI at 66.00 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 69.52 is Neutral, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Positive sentiment for IN:VINNY.

Vinny Overseas Ltd. Peers Comparison

Overall Rating

UnderperformOutperform
Sector (55)

Financial Indicators

IN:VINNY against its peers
NameOverall RatingMarket CapP/E RatioROEDividend YieldRevenue GrowthEPS Growth
IN:BANGIN:BANG63NeutralINR 406.26M8.62――18.99%17.98%
Sector *55Neutral$6.65B3.83-15.92%6.20%10.91%7.18%
IN:MITTALIN:MITTAL49NeutralINR 29.30M0.99――10.44%78.76%
IN:VINNYIN:VINNY46NeutralINR 483.86M55.50――13.01%-83.13%
IN:CELEBRITYIN:CELEBRITY44NeutralINR 394.39M-3.17――-7.00%33.30%
IN:SVPGLOBIN:SVPGLOB44NeutralINR 519.92M1.13――-100.00%―
IN:MOHITINDIN:MOHITIND41NeutralINR 301.84M-46.20――7.31%73.21%

* General Sector Average

Performance Comparison

-50%0%50%IN:VINNYIN:BANGIN:CELEBRITYIN:MITTALIN:MOHITINDIN:SVPGLOBDec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
IN:VINNY and its peers over the selected period
Show on chartTickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
IN:VINNYVinny Overseas Ltd.1.04-0.21-16.80%
IN:BANGBang Overseas Limited29.96-25.30-45.78%
IN:CELEBRITYCelebrity Fashions Limited6.11-4.42-41.98%
IN:MITTALMittal Life Style Ltd.0.66-0.82-55.41%
IN:MOHITINDMohit Industries Limited21.32-11.96-35.94%
IN:SVPGLOBSVP Global Textiles Limited4.110.4111.08%
Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Disclaimer

This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.

Date of analysis: Oct 28, 2026