TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. (UNIINFO) AI Stock Analysis

IN:UNIINFO

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd.

(NSE:UNIINFO)

Select Model
Rating:47Neutral
Price Target:INR 11.00â–²(1.85% Upside)
Action:reiterated
Date:09/06/26

The score is held back primarily by inconsistent profitability and weak cash generation (negative free cash flow in FY2025–FY2026) despite a strong FY2026 revenue rebound and a relatively stable, equity-supported balance sheet. Technicals add pressure with the price below key moving averages and negative MACD, while valuation is constrained by a negative P/E and no dividend support.

Positive Factors
FY2026 Revenue ReboundThe strong FY2026 revenue recovery indicates renewed business activity and improved demand following the prior-year contraction. If sustained, the larger revenue base can support operating leverage, strengthen customer engagement, and provide a foundation for restoring profitability over coming quarters.
Negative Factors
Persistent Loss-Making OperationsPersistent losses weaken the durability of the business model because revenue growth is not yet translating into shareholder returns. Negative operating profit also indicates that costs remain too high relative to activity, leaving profitability recovery dependent on sustained growth and effective expense control.

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. (UNIINFO) vs. iShares MSCI India ETF (INDA)

-50%-40%-30%-20%-10%0%10%IN:UNIINFO-35.21%INDA-12.02%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Market Cap
INR 121.90M
Dividend Yield
―
Average Volume (3M)
2,861
Price to Earnings (P/E)
-11.2
Beta (1Y)
0.74
Revenue Growth
32.65%
EPS Growth
-458.72%
Country
India
Employees
375
Sector
General
Sector Strength
55
Industry
Telecommunications Services

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. Business Overview & Revenue Model

Company Description

Uniinfo Telecom Services Limited, established in 2010 and headquartered in Indore, India, delivers extensive support solutions to telecommunications equipment manufacturers and operators across the nation. The company's service portfolio spans wirele...

How the Company Makes Money

Publicly verifiable, company-specific detail on Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd.’s (UNIINFO) revenue model (e.g., audited segment breakdowns, named contract types, customer concentration, pricing structure, or disclosed partnerships that materially driv...

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. Financial Statement Overview

Summary

Financials are mixed: revenue rebounded strongly in FY2026 (+33% YoY), but the company remained loss-making with negative operating profit and inconsistent profitability. The balance sheet is comparatively stable with equity well above debt (providing flexibility), yet cash flow quality is weak—operating cash flow has been volatile and free cash flow remained negative in FY2025–FY2026, raising funding/execution risk.

Income Statement

46Neutral

Balance Sheet

72Positive

Cash Flow

40Negative
Financial statement breakdown
BreakdownTTMMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Income Statement
Total Revenue433.99M435.18M333.43M499.04M357.90M415.88M
Gross Profit230.65M234.83M130.47M228.10M344.77M-9.43M
EBITDA3.96M3.13M5.67M19.32M21.31M-26.86M
Net Income-10.86M-11.96M-6.92M5.42M6.08M-28.48M
Balance Sheet
Total Assets0418.25M411.56M376.38M428.66M387.60M
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments1.02M1.02M447.00K345.00K32.22M1.28M
Total Debt053.54M49.72M14.36M66.65M37.63M
Total Liabilities-318.20M100.04M82.87M44.14M103.86M72.57M
Stockholders Equity318.20M318.20M328.69M332.24M324.80M315.03M
Cash Flow
Free Cash Flow0-3.15M-34.66M23.83M4.04M-16.42M
Operating Cash Flow05.13M-25.95M30.04M15.37M-6.50M
Investing Cash Flow0-8.28M-4.19M-3.64M-9.96M-4.85M
Financing Cash Flow03.30M30.11M-58.16M25.54M-17.07M

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. Technical Analysis

Technical Analysis SentimentNegative
Last Price10.80

Price Trends

50DMA11.19Negative
100DMA11.59Negative
200DMA12.39Negative

Market Momentum

MACD-0.07Positive
RSI44.77Neutral
STOCH57.66Neutral

Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For IN:UNIINFO, the sentiment is Negative. The current price of 10.80 is below the 20-day moving average (MA) of 11.14, below the 50-day MA of 11.19, and below the 200-day MA of 12.39, indicating a bearish trend. The MACD of -0.07 indicates Positive momentum. The RSI at 44.77 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 57.66 is Neutral, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Negative sentiment for IN:UNIINFO.

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. Peers Comparison

Overall Rating

UnderperformOutperform
Sector (55)

Financial Indicators

IN:UNIINFO against its peers
NameOverall RatingMarket CapP/E RatioROEDividend YieldRevenue GrowthEPS Growth
IN:ROUTEIN:ROUTE71OutperformINR 27.69B5.77―2.73%0.89%104.13%
IN:RAILTELIN:RAILTEL63NeutralINR 71.38B21.08―1.46%22.56%5.56%
IN:TATACOMMIN:TATACOMM60NeutralINR 477.80B43.19―1.05%9.08%-20.04%
Sector *55Neutral$6.65B3.83-15.92%6.20%10.91%7.18%
IN:ONMOBILEIN:ONMOBILE52NeutralINR 5.06B-9.16――-10.54%-910.86%
IN:UNIINFOIN:UNIINFO47NeutralINR 115.49M-11.18――32.65%-458.72%
IN:GTLIN:GTL28UnderperformINR 931.20M0.10――-7.25%―

* General Sector Average

Performance Comparison

-40%-20%0%IN:UNIINFOIN:GTLIN:ONMOBILEIN:RAILTELIN:ROUTEIN:TATACOMMDec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
IN:UNIINFO and its peers over the selected period
Show on chartTickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
IN:UNIINFOUniinfo Telecom Services Ltd.10.80-5.81-34.98%
IN:GTLGTL Limited5.92-3.13-34.59%
IN:ONMOBILEOnMobile Global Limited47.53-25.69-35.09%
IN:RAILTELRailTel Corp. of India Ltd.222.40-142.07-38.98%
IN:ROUTERoute Mobile, Ltd.439.50-270.15-38.07%
IN:TATACOMMTata Communications Limited1676.00-208.31-11.05%

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. Corporate Events

Uniinfo Telecom Services Adds Veteran Banker as Independent Director

Sep 4, 2026

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. has strengthened its board structure with the appointment of Shri Manojkumar Bhagirathprasad Rawat as an independent director for a five-year term from July 18, 2026 to July 17, 2031. The decision, approved by the board...

Uniinfo Telecom Services Appoints Harish Khandelwal & Co. as Statutory Auditor

Sep 4, 2026

Uniinfo Telecom Services Limited, a telecom infrastructure and services provider listed on the National Stock Exchange of India, relies on strong audit and compliance practices to support its operations and regulatory obligations. Its governance fram...

Uniinfo Telecom Sets Cut-Off Date for E-Voting at Virtual AGM

Sep 4, 2026

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. has set 23 September 2026 as the cut-off date to determine shareholder eligibility for electronic voting at its 16th Annual General Meeting. The AGM will be conducted via video conferencing or other audio-visual means, w...

Uniinfo Telecom Services to Offer Remote E-Voting for 16th AGM

Sep 4, 2026

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. operates in the telecommunications services sector, focusing on network deployment and related support services for telecom operators and infrastructure providers. The company is listed on the National Stock Exchange of...

Uniinfo Telecom Services Closes Trading Window Ahead of Q1 FY27 Results

Jun 27, 2026

Uniinfo Telecom Services Ltd. has announced the closure of its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives from July 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the release of its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for...

Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Disclaimer

This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.

Date of analysis: Sep 06, 2026