Want to see IN:SULA full AI Analyst Report?
Sula Vineyards Ltd. (SULA) Stock Statistics & Valuation Metrics
Total Valuation
Sula Vineyards Ltd. has a market cap or net worth of INR 10.63B. The enterprise value is INR 14.96B.
- Market Cap
- INR 10.63B
- Enterprise Value
- INR 14.96B
Share Statistics
Sula Vineyards Ltd. has 84,447,230 shares outstanding. The number of shares has decreased by -2.65% in one year.
- Shares Outstanding
- 84,447,230
- Owned by Insiders
- ―
- Owned by Institutions
- 0.13%
Financial Efficiency
Sula Vineyards Ltd.’s return on equity (ROE) is 0.04 and return on invested capital (ROIC) is 4.87%.
- Return on Equity (ROE)
- 0.04
- Return on Assets (ROA)
- 0.02
- Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)
- 4.87%
- Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
- 0.09
- Revenue Per Employee
- 7.80M
- Profits Per Employee
- 359.75K
- Employee Count
- 713
- Asset Turnover
- 0.51
- Inventory Turnover
- 1.48
Valuation Ratios
The current PE Ratio of Sula Vineyards Ltd. is 43.54. Sula Vineyards Ltd.’s PEG ratio is -0.77.
- PE Ratio
- 43.54
- PS Ratio
- 1.93
- PB Ratio
- 1.84
- Price to FCF
- -63.18
- Price to Operating Cash Flow
- 262.88
- PEG Ratio
- -0.77
Income Statement
In the last 12 months, Sula Vineyards Ltd. had revenue of 5.56B and earned 256.50M in profits. Earnings per share was 3.04.
- Revenue
- 5.56B
- Gross Profit
- 2.58B
- Operating Income
- 642.70M
- Pretax Income
- 353.90M
- Net Income
- 256.50M
- EBITDA
- 1.03B
- Earnings Per Share (EPS)
- 3.04
Cash Flow
In the last 12 months, operating cash flow was 41.10M and capital expenditures -212.20M, giving a free cash flow of -171.10M billion.
- Operating Cash Flow
- 41.10M
- Free Cash Flow
- -171.10M
- Free Cash Flow per Share
- -2.03
Dividends & Yields
Sula Vineyards Ltd. pays an annual dividend of INR 3.60, resulting in a dividend yield of 1.59%
- Dividend Per Share
- INR 3.60
- Dividend Yield
- 1.59%
- Payout Ratio
- 63.16%
- Free Cash Flow Yield
- -1.58%
- Earnings Yield
- 2.29%
Stock Price Statistics
- Beta
- 1.55
- 52-Week Price Change
- -49.28%
- 50-Day Moving Average
- 136.73
- 200-Day Moving Average
- 155.29
- Relative Strength Index (RSI)
- 36.17
- Average Volume (3m)
- 27.09K
Important Dates
Sula Vineyards Ltd. upcoming earnings date is Nov 05, 2026, TBA (Not Confirmed).
- Last Earnings Date
- Aug 06, 2026
- Next Earnings Date
- Nov 05, 2026
- Ex-Dividend Date
- May 23, 2025
Financial Position
Sula Vineyards Ltd. as a current ratio of 1.43, with Debt / Equity ratio of 56.68%
- Current Ratio
- 1.43
- Quick Ratio
- 0.90
- Debt to Market Cap
- 0.26
- Net Debt to EBITDA
- 3.13
- Interest Coverage Ratio
- 2.05
Taxes
In the past 12 months, Sula Vineyards Ltd. has paid 97.40M in taxes.
- Income Tax
- 97.40M
- Effective Tax Rate
- 0.28
Enterprise Valuation
Sula Vineyards Ltd. EV to EBITDA ratio is 10.47, with an EV/FCF ratio of -63.20.
- EV to Sales
- 1.93
- EV to EBITDA
- 10.47
- EV to Free Cash Flow
- -63.20
- EV to Operating Cash Flow
- 263.10
Balance Sheet
Sula Vineyards Ltd. has INR 71.90M in cash and marketable securities with INR 0.00 in debt, giving a net cash position of INR 71.90M billion.
- Cash & Marketable Securities
- INR 71.90M
- Total Debt
- INR 0.00
- Net Cash
- INR 71.90M
- Net Cash Per Share
- INR 0.85
- Tangible Book Value Per Share
- INR 69.59
Margins
Gross margin is 51.38%, with operating margin of 11.00%, and net profit margin of 4.43%.
- Gross Margin
- 51.38%
- Operating Margin
- 11.00%
- Pretax Margin
- 6.14%
- Net Profit Margin
- 4.43%
- EBITDA Margin
- 18.47%
- EBIT Margin
- 11.27%
Analyst Forecast
The average price target for Sula Vineyards Ltd. is ―, which is 11.43% higher than the current price. The consensus rating is ―
- Price Target
- ―
- Price Target Upside
- ―
- Analyst Consensus
- ―
- Analyst Count
- ―
- Revenue Growth Forecast
- -1.54%
- EPS Growth Forecast
- -56.95%
Scores
- Smart Score
- ―
- AI Score
- 55
