Want to see IN:SRHHYPOLTD full AI Analyst Report?
Top Page
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited
(SRHHYPOLTD)
Select Model
Select Model
Rating:77Outperform
Price Target:
₹605.00
▲(16.76% Upside)
Action:Reiterated
Date:09/22/26
The score is primarily supported by strong financial resilience driven by an exceptionally low-debt balance sheet and generally solid profitability. This is tempered by cyclical revenue/cash-flow variability and a technically overextended setup (very high RSI), while valuation is reasonable but not boosted by a meaningful dividend.
Positive Factors
Low Leverage
Debt-to-equity of only ~0.01–0.03 and meaningful equity growth give the company substantial financial flexibility. This lowers refinancing exposure and preserves capacity to fund operations, capital needs, or expansion through a weaker chemical cycle.
Negative Factors
Revenue Volatility
Revenue contracted sharply in FY2024–FY2025 after strong FY2022–FY2023 growth, then rebounded in FY2026. This uneven pattern indicates meaningful exposure to chemical-cycle and demand swings, making future growth less predictable than a steady compounding profile.
Read all positive and negative factors
Positive Factors
Negative Factors
Low Leverage
Debt-to-equity of only ~0.01–0.03 and meaningful equity growth give the company substantial financial flexibility. This lowers refinancing exposure and preserves capacity to fund operations, capital needs, or expansion through a weaker chemical cycle.
Read all positive factors
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (SRHHYPOLTD) vs. iShares MSCI India ETF (INDA)
Market Cap
₹9.15B
Dividend Yield0.56%
Average Volume (3M)3.20K
Price to Earnings (P/E)9.9
Beta (1Y)1.28
Revenue Growth7.42%
EPS Growth0.86%
CountryIN
Employees392
SectorGeneral
Sector StrengthN/A
IndustryChemicals
Share Statistics
EPS (TTM)53.78
Shares Outstanding17,164,820
10 Day Avg. Volume2,173
30 Day Avg. Volume3,200
Financial Highlights & Ratios
PEG Ratio4.85
Price to Book (P/B)0.67
Price to Sales (P/S)0.97
P/FCF Ratio9.36
Enterprise Value/Market CapN/A
Enterprise Value/RevenueN/A
Enterprise Value/Gross ProfitN/A
Enterprise Value/EbitdaN/A
Forecast
1Y Price TargetN/A
Price Target UpsideN/A
Rating ConsensusN/A
Number of Analyst Covering0
EPS Forecast (FY)N/A
Revenue Forecast (FY)N/A
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Business Overview & Revenue Model
Company Description
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited is an Indian enterprise primarily focused on manufacturing and distributing various chemical products. Its operations are organized into two main divisions: Chemical Manufacturing and Power Generation. The...
How the Company Makes Money
SRHHYPOLTD makes money primarily by manufacturing and selling chemical products, with revenue recognized from the sale of these goods to industrial, institutional, and municipal customers. Key revenue streams typically include (1) hypochlorite pro...
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Financial Statement Overview
Summary
Income Statement
70
Positive
Balance Sheet
92
Very Positive
Cash Flow
76
Positive
| Breakdown | TTM | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Income Statement | ||||||
| Total Revenue | 6.98B | 6.67B | 6.38B | 8.62B | 16.50B | 12.63B |
| Gross Profit | 3.00B | 2.85B | 2.39B | 2.51B | 3.44B | 3.36B |
| EBITDA | 1.10B | 1.30B | 1.28B | 1.19B | 2.15B | 1.59B |
| Net Income | 920.48M | 901.45M | 874.69M | 789.70M | 1.54B | 1.03B |
Balance Sheet | ||||||
| Total Assets | 0.00 | 11.15B | 10.71B | 9.14B | 9.23B | 7.88B |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments | 4.39B | 4.39B | 3.74B | 3.29B | 2.42B | 1.13B |
| Total Debt | 0.00 | 116.11M | 157.43M | 129.21M | 191.71M | 283.63M |
| Total Liabilities | -9.84B | 1.30B | 1.36B | 1.13B | 1.72B | 2.17B |
| Stockholders Equity | 9.84B | 9.71B | 9.20B | 8.01B | 7.51B | 5.70B |
Cash Flow | ||||||
| Free Cash Flow | 123.31M | 694.31M | 892.96M | 1.20B | 1.33B | 453.45M |
| Operating Cash Flow | 188.00M | 757.70M | 654.83M | 1.40B | 1.41B | 597.50M |
| Investing Cash Flow | 245.05M | -3.20M | -82.31M | -199.94M | -1.12B | -11.69M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -35.12M | -102.57M | -172.98M | -168.25M | -166.51M | -513.24M |
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Technical Analysis
Positive
518.15
Price Trends
516.94
Positive
506.75
Positive
489.88
Positive
Market Momentum
8.06
Positive
47.37
Neutral
14.47
Positive
Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For IN:SRHHYPOLTD, the sentiment is Positive. The current price of 518.15 is below the 20-day moving average (MA) of 553.16, above the 50-day MA of 516.94, and above the 200-day MA of 489.88, indicating a neutral trend. The MACD of 8.06 indicates Positive momentum. The RSI at 47.37 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 14.47 is Positive, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Positive sentiment for IN:SRHHYPOLTD.
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Peers Comparison
UnderperformOutperform
Sector (55)
Name | Overall Rating | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | ROE | Dividend Yield | Revenue Growth | EPS Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 Outperform | ₹87.10B | 8.40 | ― | 3.54% | 12.55% | 84.52% | |
77 Outperform | ₹9.15B | 9.93 | ― | 0.56% | 7.42% | 0.86% | |
73 Outperform | ₹35.61B | 6.97 | ― | 3.10% | -3.37% | -13.58% | |
60 Neutral | ₹44.48B | 66.97 | ― | 2.92% | 7.07% | ― | |
60 Neutral | ₹3.94B | 11.26 | ― | ― | 29.77% | 108.66% | |
55 Neutral | $6.65B | 3.83 | -15.92% | 6.20% | 10.91% | 7.18% | |
42 Neutral | ₹13.13B | 18.26 | ― | 0.90% | 11.82% | 104.11% |
* General Sector Average
IN:SRHHYPOLTD
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited
539.25
-29.38
-5.17%
IN:DCW
DCW Ltd.
44.91
-22.32
-33.20%
IN:GHCL
Ghcl Limited
386.05
-225.52
-36.88%
IN:GNFC
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.
593.80
113.65
23.67%
IN:GUJALKALI
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.
601.85
55.97
10.25%
IN:LORDSCHLO
Lords Chloro Alkali Limited
138.80
-60.45
-30.34%
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Corporate Events
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo files SEBI dematerialization compliance certificate
Oct 9, 2026
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited operates in the chemicals industry, focusing on high-strength hypo products and related chemical solutions. The company is ISO-certified and listed on both BSE and NSE, with key offices in Andhra Pradesh a...
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Opens Special Window for Physical Share Transfers
Oct 9, 2026
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited operates in the chemicals industry, focusing on specialty chemical products and related services for industrial users. The company is ISO 9001, 14001 and OHSAS 18001 certified, indicating established quali...
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Shareholders Ratify Appointment of Independent Director
Sep 26, 2026
Shareholders of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited have confirmed the appointment of Sri Phaneendra Rao Kasturi as a Non-Executive Independent Director at the company’s 21st Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. His appoi...
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Sets Virtual AGM for September 26, 2026
Sep 5, 2026
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited has scheduled its 21st Annual General Meeting for September 26, 2026, at 4:00 p.m., to be conducted via video conference and other audio-visual means. The company has submitted the AGM notice to both BSE a...
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo posts robust Q1 results and upgrades digital disclosures
Aug 31, 2026
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited’s board has approved the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, following a meeting held on August 12. The results have been submitted to the sto...
Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
Disclaimer
This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.