tiprankstipranks
Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd. (IN:POLYSIL)
:POLYSIL
India Market

Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd. (POLYSIL) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Mar 05, 2027
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2028 (Q2)
Consensus EPS Forecast
Last Year’s EPS
0.77
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd. (IN:POLYSIL) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

IN:POLYSIL Q1 2027 Earnings Report

IN:POLYSIL Upcoming Earnings
Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd.'s next earnings date is estimated for March 5, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.

IN:POLYSIL Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Mar 05, 2027
2028 (Q2)
- / -
0.77
2027 (Q1)
- / 0.08
-2.858102.80% (+2.94)
2026 (Q4)
- / 0.66
-2.858123.09% (+3.52)
Mar 06, 2026
2027 (Q2)
- / -
1.225
2026 (Q2)
- / 0.77
1.225-37.14% (-0.46)
2025 (Q4)
- / -2.86
0.767-472.62% (-3.63)
2025 (Q2)
- / 1.23
1.0615.57% (+0.17)
2024 (Q4)
- / 0.77
2024 (Q2)
- / 1.06
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

FAQ

When does Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd. (IN:POLYSIL) report earnings?
Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd. (IN:POLYSIL) is schdueled to report earning on Mar 05, 2027, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd. (IN:POLYSIL) earnings time?
    Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd. (IN:POLYSIL) earnings time is at Mar 05, 2027, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd. stock?
          The P/E ratio of Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd. is N/A.
            What is IN:POLYSIL EPS forecast?
            Currently, no data Available