TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare International Flavors & Fragrances (IFF) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
IFFInternational Flavors & Fragrances$93.02$23.73B85.3447.35%Strong BuyIFF
BCPCBalchem$169.98$5.40B31.8310.40%Moderate BuyIFF vs BCPC
EMNEastman Chemical$66.53$7.61B11.7311.40%Moderate BuyIFF vs EMN
SXTSensient Technologies$117.63$5.01B29.4131.06%Moderate BuyIFF vs SXT
SCLStepan Company$69.61$1.58B366.3762.19%Moderate BuyIFF vs SCL
ESIElement Solutions$34.27$8.31B40.5531.81%Strong BuyIFF vs ESI

Performance Comparison

-25%0%25%50%75%100%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
IFFInternational Flavors & Fragrances93.0230.9449.84%
BCPCBalchem169.9818.3912.13%
EMNEastman Chemical66.5311.4020.67%
SXTSensient Technologies117.6327.1429.99%
SCLStepan Company69.6128.3568.72%
ESIElement Solutions34.277.4127.57%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts