Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC) Ownership - Who Owns Highview Merger Corp. Class A?
Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC) Ownership Overview
- 2.45% Mutual Funds
- 0.68% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.10% ETFs
- 96.76% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.24% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.76% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.24% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.76% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Highbridge Capital Management Llc | $1,374,465 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Weber | 500,000 | Institution | 2.11% | 5,150,000 |
| Louis Moore Bacon | 400,000 | Institution | 1.69% | 4,120,000 |
| David Costen Haley | 250,000 | Institution | 1.06% | 2,575,000 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 248,524 | Institution | 1.05% | 2,559,797 |
| Robert Henry Lynch | 187,433 | Institution | 0.79% | 1,930,560 |
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 167,374 | Institution | 0.71% | 1,723,952 |
| Merger Fund | 140,462 | Institution | 0.59% | 1,446,759 |
| Scott Kapnick | 135,282 | Institution | 0.57% | 1,393,405 |
| Accelerate | 24,100 | Institution | 0.10% | 248,230 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 12,917 | Institution | 0.05% | 133,045 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 248,524 | Institution | 1.05% | 2,559,797 |
| Driehaus Mutual Funds | 167,374 | Institution | 0.71% | 1,723,952 |
| Merger Fund | 140,462 | Institution | 0.59% | 1,446,759 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 12,917 | Institution | 0.05% | 133,045 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 8,987 | Institution | 0.04% | 92,566 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 1,419 | Institution | <0.01% | 14,616 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 24,100 | Institution | 0.10% | 352,373 |
FAQ
What percentage of Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 3.24% of Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.45% by mutual funds, 0.10% by ETFs and 0.68% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 96.76% of Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC)?
Steve Weber owns the most shares of Highview Merger Corp. Class A (HVMC).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
