GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF) Ownership - Who Owns GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A?
GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF) Ownership Overview
- 5.10% Mutual Funds
- 0.13% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.10% ETFs
- 94.67% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.33% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.67% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.33% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.67% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Henry Lynch | 875,000 | Institution | 3.70% | 9,003,750 |
| Merger Fund | 761,997 | Institution | 3.22% | 7,840,949 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 350,000 | Institution | 1.48% | 3,601,500 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 58,120 | Institution | 0.25% | 598,055 |
| Accelerate | 24,000 | Institution | 0.10% | 246,960 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 15,004 | Institution | 0.06% | 154,391 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 13,399 | Institution | 0.06% | 137,876 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 7,669 | Institution | 0.03% | 78,914 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merger Fund | 761,997 | Institution | 3.22% | 7,840,949 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 350,000 | Institution | 1.48% | 3,601,500 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 58,120 | Institution | 0.25% | 598,055 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 15,004 | Institution | 0.06% | 154,391 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 13,399 | Institution | 0.06% | 137,876 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 7,669 | Institution | 0.03% | 78,914 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 24,000 | Institution | 0.10% | 350,228 |
FAQ
What percentage of GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.33% of GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.10% by mutual funds, 0.10% by ETFs and 0.13% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.67% of GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF)?
Robert Henry Lynch owns the most shares of GSR IV Acquisition Corp. Class A (GSRF).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.