Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF) Ownership - Who Owns Grand City Properties SA?
Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF) Ownership Overview
- 0.85% Mutual Funds
- 2.21% ETFs
- 96.94% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.06% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.94% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.06% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.94% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 1,180,771 | Institution | 0.67% | 9,316,283 |
| Vanguard | 1,168,594 | Institution | 0.66% | 9,220,207 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 477,313 | Institution | 0.27% | 3,766,000 |
| Wisdomtree | 357,069 | Institution | 0.20% | 2,817,274 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 348,674 | Institution | 0.20% | 2,751,038 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 316,357 | Institution | 0.18% | 2,496,057 |
| Bnp Paribas | 261,914 | Institution | 0.15% | 2,066,501 |
| Xtrackers | 221,602 | Institution | 0.13% | 1,748,440 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 220,875 | Institution | 0.13% | 1,742,704 |
| Amundi | 210,687 | Institution | 0.12% | 1,662,320 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 477,313 | Institution | 0.27% | 3,766,000 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 348,674 | Institution | 0.20% | 2,751,038 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 316,357 | Institution | 0.18% | 2,496,057 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 220,875 | Institution | 0.13% | 1,742,704 |
| Northern Funds | 51,679 | Institution | 0.03% | 407,747 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 30,134 | Institution | 0.02% | 237,757 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 19,669 | Institution | 0.01% | 155,188 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 9,870 | Institution | <0.01% | 77,874 |
| Thrivent Mutual Funds | 9,030 | Institution | <0.01% | 71,247 |
| Delaware Group Foundation Funds | 9,020 | Institution | <0.01% | 71,168 |
FAQ
What percentage of Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 3.06% of Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.85% by mutual funds and 2.21% by ETFs.
What percentage of Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 96.94% of Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF)?
iShares owns the most shares of Grand City Properties SA (GRNNF).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.