Want to see GRDN full AI Analyst Report?
Guardian Pharmacy Services, Inc. Class A (GRDN) Q4 2024 Earnings Report
GRDN Q4 2024 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- $0.19
- Consensus EPS
- $0.22
- Beat/Miss
- Missed by -$0.03
- One Year Ago EPS
- $0.39
GRDN Q4 2024 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- $338.57M
- Expected Revenue
- $332.77M
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +$5.80M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- ―
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q4 2024
- Date
- 03/26/2025
- Time
- After Close
- Conference Call
- Wednesday, March 26, 2025
GRDN Upcoming Earnings
Guardian Pharmacy Services, Inc. Class A's next earnings date is estimated for November 5, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
Q4 2024 Earnings Call Audio
No earnings call audio is available for this earnings event.
Q4 2024 Earnings Slide Deck
No slide deck is available for this earnings event.
Q4 2024 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
GRDN Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.32- | 0.25 | ― | ― |
| Aug 06, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.260.29 | 0.23 | 26.09% (+0.06) | |
| May 06, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.240.29 | 0.15 | 93.33% (+0.14) | |
| Mar 11, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.270.37 | 0.19 | 94.74% (+0.18) | |
| Nov 10, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.230.25 | 0.28 | -9.09% (-0.03) | |
| Aug 11, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.190.23 | 0.24 | -6.12% (-0.01) | |
| May 12, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.220.15 | 0 | ― | |
| Mar 26, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.220.19 | 0.39 | -50.65% (-0.20) | |
| Nov 12, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.190.28 | 0 | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed