GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS) Ownership - Who Owns GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A?
GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS) Ownership Overview
- 9.11% Insiders
- 7.05% Mutual Funds
- 0.06% Other Institutional Investors
- 7.49% ETFs
- 76.29% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.60% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 9.11% is owned by Insiders, and 76.29% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.60% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 9.11% is owned by Insiders, and 76.29% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14, 2026 | Nicola Loporcaro | $17,776,644 | |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Edward Van-horne | $3,199,805 | |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Thomas A A Cook | $3,072,974 | |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Lisa Jacoba | $1,131,001 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Woodline Partners Lp | $15,618,063 | |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Hbk Investments Lp | $3,092,000 | |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $19,340,800 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicola Loporcaro | 2,855,580 | Insider | 5.29% | 31,953,940 |
| Fidelity Hastings Street Trust | 1,821,000 | Institution | 3.37% | 20,376,990 |
| Vanguard | 1,629,018 | Institution | 3.02% | 18,228,711 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,251,022 | Institution | 2.32% | 13,998,936 |
| Ishares | 1,193,351 | Institution | 2.21% | 13,353,598 |
| Michael Rockefeller | 1,010,224 | Institution | 1.87% | 11,304,407 |
| Aim Funds Group (invesco Funds Group) | 829,870 | Institution | 1.54% | 9,286,245 |
| Thomas A A Cook | 675,685 | Insider | 1.25% | 7,560,915 |
| Edward Van-horne | 575,003 | Insider | 1.06% | 6,434,284 |
| Mig | 575,000 | Institution | 1.06% | 6,434,250 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Hastings Street Trust | 1,821,000 | Institution | 3.37% | 20,376,990 |
| Aim Funds Group (invesco Funds Group) | 829,870 | Institution | 1.54% | 9,286,245 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 563,981 | Institution | 1.04% | 6,310,947 |
| Fidelity Advisor Series Vii | 282,226 | Institution | 0.52% | 3,158,109 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 264,809 | Institution | 0.49% | 2,963,213 |
| Massmutual Select Funds | 48,123 | Institution | 0.09% | 538,496 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 30,565 | Institution | 0.06% | 342,022 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 21,018 | Institution | 0.04% | 235,191 |
| Vanguard Valley Forge Funds | 3,665 | Institution | <0.01% | 41,011 |
| Vanguard Institutional Index Funds | 3,123 | Institution | <0.01% | 34,946 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard, VTI ETF | 1,049,753 | Institution | 1.94% | 10,109,121 |
| iShares, IWM ETF | 796,044 | Institution | 1.47% | 9,090,822 |
| MIG, MIGO ETF | 575,000 | Institution | 1.06% | 6,566,500 |
| Vanguard, VXF ETF | 360,279 | Institution | 0.67% | 3,469,487 |
| Pacer, CALF ETF | 289,800 | Institution | 0.54% | 3,309,516 |
| iShares, IWO ETF | 184,587 | Institution | 0.34% | 2,065,529 |
| Vanguard, VTWO ETF | 183,603 | Institution | 0.34% | 1,768,097 |
| Schwab, SCHA ETF | 168,076 | Institution | 0.31% | 1,919,428 |
| iShares, IWN ETF | 117,194 | Institution | 0.22% | 1,338,355 |
| iShares, IWC ETF | 95,526 | Institution | 0.18% | 1,090,907 |
FAQ
Who Owns GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 14.60% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 9.11% is held by insiders, and 76.29% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 14.60% of GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS) stock is held by institutional investors: 7.05% by mutual funds, 7.49% by ETFs and 0.06% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 76.29% of GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS)?
Nicola Loporcaro owns the most shares of GMR Solutions, Inc. Class A (GMRS).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
