TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Carel Industries SpA (0YQA) Income Statement

Carel Industries SpA Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Carel Industries SpA's total revenue was $199.22M, an increase of 25.47% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Carel Industries SpA's net income was $27.29M. See Carel Industries SpA’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
$ 629.03M$ 578.54M$ 650.25M$ 548.97M$ 426.20M
$ 151.77M$ 263.97M$ 170.14M$ 230.60M$ 186.28M
$ 74.35M$ 205.02M$ 268.88M$ 143.24M$ 121.91M
Depreciation and Amortization$ 42.12M$ 38.31M$ 32.72M$ 24.38M$ 20.84M
$ 119.53M$ 104.84M$ 136.72M$ 108.41M$ 83.85M
$ 77.42M$ 66.53M$ 104.40M$ 87.31M$ 64.46M
$ 17.76M$ 13.20M$ -11.20M$ -3.91M$ -3.40M
$ 95.18M$ 79.73M$ 93.20M$ 83.40M$ 61.05M
$ 73.64M$ 62.64M$ 70.94M$ 62.12M$ 49.06M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 0.65$ 0.56$ 0.70$ 0.61$ 0.48
Diluted EPS$ 0.65$ 0.56$ 0.70$ 0.61$ 0.48
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding113.30M111.86M101.03M102.57M102.88M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)113.30M111.86M101.03M102.57M102.88M

Currency in EUR

Carel Industries SpA Earnings and Revenue History

0250M500M750M10.4 %11.2 %12 %12.8 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin