Grifols (0RDV) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Estimated Report Date
- Nov 02, 2026
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q3)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.28
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.19
During Market Hours (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Grifols (GB:0RDV) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
GB:0RDV Q2 2026 Earnings Report
GB:0RDV Upcoming Earnings
Grifols's next earnings date is estimated for November 2, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
GB:0RDV Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 02, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.28- | 0.19 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Jul 28, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.230.23 | 0.17 | 31.40% (+0.05) | ― | ― | |
| May 07, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.140.11 | 0.09 | 21.59% (+0.02) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 26, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.260.14 | 0.1 | 42.57% (+0.04) | ― | ― | |
| Nov 04, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.210.19 | 0.08 | 146.05% (+0.11) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 29, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.190.17 | 0.02 | 681.82% (+0.15) | ― | ― | |
| May 12, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.140.09 | ― | ― | ― | ― | |
| Feb 26, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.220.10 | 0.08 | 23.17% (+0.02) | ― | ― | |
| Nov 07, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.200.08 | 0.14 | -45.71% (-0.06) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 30, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.140.02 | 0.15 | -85.33% (-0.13) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
GB:0RDV Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 28, 2026 | €7.00 | €7.19 | +2.71% |
| May 07, 2026 | €7.10 | €6.89 | -2.92% |
| Feb 26, 2026 | €7.61 | €7.38 | -3.01% |
| Nov 04, 2025 | €7.92 | €7.61 | -3.93% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Grifols (GB:0RDV) report earnings?
Grifols (GB:0RDV) is estimated to report earnings on Nov 02, 2026, During Market Hours (Not Confirmed). The date is an estimate based on past reporting schedules and may change.
What is Grifols (GB:0RDV) earnings time?
Grifols (GB:0RDV) earnings time is During Market Hours (Not Confirmed).
What is GB:0RDV EPS forecast?
GB:0RDV EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 0.28.