Newtek Business (0K7X) pays a Quarterly dividend. This page shows 0K7X’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Last Ex-Dividend Date
Sep 24, 2026Payment date
Oct 01, 2026
Oct 01, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$0.19Quarterly
Dividend Yield
6.92%Sector: Financial
Sector Average: 1.247%
Sector Average: 1.247%
Payout Ratio
42.79%Dividend Growth
4 years Since 2023
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
0K7X Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 24, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 | Oct 01, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
Jun 24, 2026 | Jun 24, 2026 | Jul 01, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
Mar 24, 2026 | Mar 24, 2026 | Apr 01, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
Dec 22, 2025 | Dec 22, 2025 | Jan 02, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
Oct 14, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 | Oct 24, 2025 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
Jul 09, 2025 | Jul 09, 2025 | Jul 21, 2025 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
Apr 15, 2025 | Apr 15, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Jan 13, 2025 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
Oct 10, 2024 | Oct 10, 2024 | Oct 21, 2024 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
Jul 09, 2024 | Jul 09, 2024 | Jul 19, 2024 | Quarterly | ― | $0.19 |
FAQ
Does Newtek Business pay dividends?
Yes, GB:0K7X has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is Newtek Business's dividend?
GB:0K7X pays a dividend of $0.19 per share. GB:0K7X's annual dividend yield is 6.92%.
When is Newtek Business ex-dividend date?
Newtek Business's previous ex-dividend date was on Sep 24, 2026. Newtek Business shareholders who own GB:0K7X stock before this date received Newtek Business's last dividend payment of $0.19 per share on Oct 01, 2026. GB:0K7X's next ex-dividend date has not been announced yet.
When is Newtek Business dividend payment date?
Newtek Business's next quarterly payment date is on Oct 01, 2026, when Newtek Business shareholders who owned GB:0K7X shares before Sep 24, 2026 received a dividend payment of $0.19 per share. Add GB:0K7X to your watchlist to be reminded of GB:0K7X's next dividend payment.
Does Newtek Business have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, GB:0K7X's past year earnings per share was $0.43, and their annual dividend per share is $0.95. GB:0K7X's dividend payout ratio is 42.79% ($0.95/$0.43) which is sustainable.