Kopin (0JRR) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Nov 03, 2026
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q3)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- -0.01
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.02
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Kopin (GB:0JRR) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
GB:0JRR Q2 2026 Earnings Report
GB:0JRR Upcoming Earnings
Kopin's next earnings date is estimated for November 3, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
GB:0JRR Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 03, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | -0.01- | 0.02 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 10, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | -0.010.00 | -0.03 | 100.00% (+0.03) | ― | ||
| May 12, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | -0.01-0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00% (+0.00) | ― | ||
| Mar 27, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | -0.020.04 | -0.01 | 450.00% (+0.04) | ― | ||
| Nov 12, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | -0.010.02 | -0.03 | 166.67% (+0.05) | ― | ||
| Aug 12, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | -0.01-0.03 | -0.05 | 40.00% (+0.02) | ― | ||
| May 13, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | ―-0.02 | -0.27 | 92.59% (+0.25) | ― | ||
| Apr 17, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | -0.01-0.02 | -0.27 | 92.59% (+0.25) | ― | ||
| Nov 12, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | -0.04-0.03 | -0.02 | -50.00% (-0.01) | ― | ||
| Aug 08, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | -0.04-0.05 | -0.07 | 28.57% (+0.02) | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
GB:0JRR Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | $4.23 | $5.11 | +20.76% |
| May 12, 2026 | $5.52 | $5.15 | -6.70% |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $1.85 | $1.86 | +0.65% |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $2.84 | $2.58 | -9.15% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Kopin (GB:0JRR) report earnings?
Kopin (GB:0JRR) is scheduled to report earning on Nov 03, 2026, TBA (Not Confirmed).
What is Kopin (GB:0JRR) earnings time?
Kopin (GB:0JRR) earnings time is at Nov 03, 2026, TBA (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is the P/E ratio of Kopin stock?
The P/E ratio of Kopin is N/A.
What is GB:0JRR EPS forecast?
GB:0JRR EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is -0.01.