Ion Beam Applications SA IBA (0GZK) Stock Statistics & Valuation Metrics
Total Valuation
Ion Beam Applications SA IBA has a market cap or net worth of EUR 475.22M. The enterprise value is EUR 587.06M.
- Market Cap
- EUR 475.22M
- Enterprise Value
- EUR 587.06M
Share Statistics
Ion Beam Applications SA IBA has 30,282,219 shares outstanding. The number of shares has decreased by -2.65% in one year.
- Shares Outstanding
- 30,282,219
- Owned by Insiders
- ―
- Owned by Institutions
- 1.15%
Financial Efficiency
Ion Beam Applications SA IBA’s return on equity (ROE) is 0.08 and return on invested capital (ROIC) is 5.90%.
- Return on Equity (ROE)
- 0.08
- Return on Assets (ROA)
- 0.02
- Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)
- 5.90%
- Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
- 0.12
- Revenue Per Employee
- 220.05K
- Profits Per Employee
- 4,107.774
- Employee Count
- 2,264
- Asset Turnover
- 0.81
- Inventory Turnover
- 2.17
Valuation Ratios
The current PE Ratio of Ion Beam Applications SA IBA is 74.87. Ion Beam Applications SA IBA’s PEG ratio is 1.22.
- PE Ratio
- 74.87
- PS Ratio
- 1.26
- PB Ratio
- 3.91
- Price to FCF
- 33.42
- Price to Operating Cash Flow
- 21.70
- PEG Ratio
- 1.22
Income Statement
In the last 12 months, Ion Beam Applications SA IBA had revenue of 498.20M and earned 9.30M in profits. Earnings per share was 0.31.
- Revenue
- 498.20M
- Gross Profit
- 166.00M
- Operating Income
- 17.30M
- Pretax Income
- 12.80M
- Net Income
- 9.30M
- EBITDA
- 26.70M
- Earnings Per Share (EPS)
- 0.31
Cash Flow
In the last 12 months, operating cash flow was -10.07M and capital expenditures -4.30M, giving a free cash flow of -14.37M billion.
- Operating Cash Flow
- -10.07M
- Free Cash Flow
- -14.37M
- Free Cash Flow per Share
- 0.47
Dividends & Yields
Ion Beam Applications SA IBA pays an annual dividend of ―, resulting in a dividend yield of 1.56%
- Dividend Per Share
- ―
- Dividend Yield
- 1.56%
- Payout Ratio
- N/A
- Free Cash Flow Yield
- 2.99%
- Earnings Yield
- 1.34%
Stock Price Statistics
- Beta
- 0.88
- 52-Week Price Change
- 47.25%
- 50-Day Moving Average
- 15.79
- 200-Day Moving Average
- 15.32
- Relative Strength Index (RSI)
- 51.52
- Average Volume (3m)
- 1,196
Important Dates
Ion Beam Applications SA IBA upcoming earnings date is Mar 25, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
- Last Earnings Date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Next Earnings Date
- Mar 25, 2027
- Ex-Dividend Date
- ―
Financial Position
Ion Beam Applications SA IBA as a current ratio of 0.95, with Debt / Equity ratio of 39.40%
- Current Ratio
- 0.95
- Quick Ratio
- 0.63
- Debt to Market Cap
- 0.05
- Net Debt to EBITDA
- -1.07
- Interest Coverage Ratio
- 6.41
Taxes
In the past 12 months, Ion Beam Applications SA IBA has paid 5.60M in taxes.
- Income Tax
- 5.60M
- Effective Tax Rate
- 0.44
Enterprise Valuation
Ion Beam Applications SA IBA EV to EBITDA ratio is 24.87, with an EV/FCF ratio of 24.06.
- EV to Sales
- 0.90
- EV to EBITDA
- 24.87
- EV to Free Cash Flow
- 24.06
- EV to Operating Cash Flow
- 15.62
Balance Sheet
Ion Beam Applications SA IBA has EUR 72.40M in cash and marketable securities with EUR 43.70M in debt, giving a net cash position of EUR 28.70M billion.
- Cash & Marketable Securities
- EUR 72.40M
- Total Debt
- EUR 43.70M
- Net Cash
- EUR 28.70M
- Net Cash Per Share
- EUR 0.95
- Tangible Book Value Per Share
- EUR 3.66
Margins
Gross margin is 35.09%, with operating margin of 3.06%, and net profit margin of 1.68%.
- Gross Margin
- 35.09%
- Operating Margin
- 3.06%
- Pretax Margin
- -0.12%
- Net Profit Margin
- 1.68%
- EBITDA Margin
- 3.63%
- EBIT Margin
- 0.45%
Analyst Forecast
The average price target for Ion Beam Applications SA IBA is ―, which is 11.43% higher than the current price. The consensus rating is ―
- Price Target
- ―
- Price Target Upside
- ―
- Analyst Consensus
- ―
- Analyst Count
- ―
- Revenue Growth Forecast
- 7.10%
- EPS Growth Forecast
- 43.98%