Truecaller AB Class B (0AA7) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- ―
- Period Ending
- ―
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- ―
- Last Year’s EPS
- ―
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Truecaller AB Class B (GB:0AA7) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
GB:0AA7 Q2 2026 Earnings Report
GB:0AA7 Upcoming Earnings
Truecaller AB Class B's next earnings date is estimated for November 3, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
GB:0AA7 Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 03, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.260.22 | 0.32 | -30.94% (-0.10) | ― | ― | ― |
| Jul 17, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.100.16 | 0.34 | -52.94% (-0.18) | ― | ― | |
| May 07, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.180.10 | 0.3 | -66.67% (-0.20) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 17, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.210.18 | 0.44 | -59.09% (-0.26) | ― | ― | |
| Oct 28, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.350.32 | 0.34 | -5.88% (-0.02) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 18, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.380.34 | 0.35 | -4.23% (-0.01) | ― | ― | |
| May 08, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.390.30 | 0.38 | -21.05% (-0.08) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 18, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.380.44 | 0.33 | 33.33% (+0.11) | ― | ― | |
| Nov 06, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.350.34 | 0.29 | 17.24% (+0.05) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 19, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.340.35 | 0.56 | -36.61% (-0.20) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
GB:0AA7 Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 17, 2026 | SEK 17.13 | SEK 16.07 | -6.15% |
| May 07, 2026 | SEK 12.69 | SEK 13.28 | +4.65% |
| Feb 17, 2026 | SEK 10.54 | SEK 9.85 | -6.53% |
| Oct 28, 2025 | SEK 30.91 | SEK 29.09 | -5.88% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Truecaller AB Class B (GB:0AA7) report earnings?
Currently, no data Available
What is Truecaller AB Class B (GB:0AA7) earnings time?
Currently, no data Available
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is the P/E ratio of Truecaller AB Class B stock?
The P/E ratio of Truecaller AB Class B is N/A.
What is GB:0AA7 EPS forecast?
Currently, no data Available