Hdfc Bank (0A7I) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Jan 11, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2027 (Q3)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.41
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.40
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Hdfc Bank (GB:0A7I) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
GB:0A7I Q2 2027 Earnings Report
GB:0A7I Upcoming Earnings
Hdfc Bank's next earnings date is estimated for January 11, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
GB:0A7I Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 11, 2027 | 2027 (Q3) | 0.41- | 0.4 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Oct 17, 2026 | 2027 (Q2) | 0.400.40 | 0.4 | 0.50% (+0.00) | |||
| Jul 18, 2026 | 2027 (Q1) | 0.400.39 | 0.41 | -3.45% (-0.01) | |||
| Apr 18, 2026 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.400.39 | 0.4 | -2.75% (-0.01) | |||
| Jan 17, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.400.40 | 0.39 | 2.59% (+0.01) | |||
| Oct 18, 2025 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.380.40 | 0.39 | 1.53% (+0.01) | |||
| Jul 19, 2025 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.400.41 | 0.38 | 6.84% (+0.03) | |||
| Apr 19, 2025 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.390.40 | 0.39 | 2.83% (+0.01) | |||
| Jan 22, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.390.39 | 0.39 | -1.03% (-0.00) | |||
| Oct 19, 2024 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.380.39 | 0.38 | 3.69% (+0.01) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
GB:0A7I Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | $22.50 | $22.50 | +0.00% |
| Jul 18, 2026 | $23.83 | $23.39 | -1.85% |
| Apr 18, 2026 | $25.25 | $25.66 | +1.63% |
| Jan 17, 2026 | $30.29 | $30.26 | -0.10% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Hdfc Bank (GB:0A7I) report earnings?
Hdfc Bank (GB:0A7I) is scheduled to report earning on Jan 11, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
What is Hdfc Bank (GB:0A7I) earnings time?
Hdfc Bank (GB:0A7I) earnings time is at Jan 11, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is the P/E ratio of Hdfc Bank stock?
The P/E ratio of Hdfc Bank is N/A.
What is GB:0A7I EPS forecast?
GB:0A7I EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2027 (Q3) is 0.41.