Want to see FR:VIV full AI Analyst Report?
Vivendi (VIV) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Mar 10, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q4)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- ―
- Last Year’s EPS
- -0.01
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Vivendi (FR:VIV) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
FR:VIV Q2 2026 Earnings Report
FR:VIV Upcoming Earnings
Vivendi's next earnings date is estimated for March 10, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
FR:VIV Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | ―- | -0.01 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Sep 03, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | ―0.03 | -0.01 | 372.73% (+0.04) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 12, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | -0.01-0.01 | ― | ― | ― | ― | |
| Jul 31, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | -0.02-0.01 | 0.04 | -128.95% (-0.05) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 06, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | -0.09-0.09 | -0.09 | -8.14% (-0.01) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 25, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.090.04 | 0.1 | -62.75% (-0.06) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 07, 2024 | 2023 (Q4) | -0.10-0.09 | 0.09 | -195.56% (-0.18) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 27, 2023 | 2023 (Q2) | 0.100.10 | 0.01 | 628.57% (+0.09) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 08, 2023 | 2022 (Q4) | 0.050.09 | -0.1 | 193.75% (+0.19) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 28, 2022 | 2022 (Q2) | 0.020.01 | 0.02 | -26.32% (-0.01) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
FR:VIV Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 03, 2026 | EUR 1.60 | EUR 1.49 | -6.70% |
| Mar 12, 2026 | EUR 1.94 | EUR 1.93 | -0.77% |
| Jul 31, 2025 | EUR 3.27 | EUR 3.15 | -3.40% |
| Mar 06, 2025 | EUR 2.75 | EUR 2.86 | +3.89% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Vivendi (FR:VIV) report earnings?
Vivendi (FR:VIV) is scheduled to report earning on Mar 10, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
What is Vivendi (FR:VIV) earnings time?
Vivendi (FR:VIV) earnings time is at Mar 10, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is the P/E ratio of Vivendi stock?
The P/E ratio of Vivendi is N/A.
What is FR:VIV EPS forecast?
Currently, no data Available