Want to see FR:MAU full AI Analyst Report?
Etablissements Maurel & Prom (MAU) Ownership - Who Owns Etablissements Maurel & Prom?
10 Followers
Etablissements Maurel & Prom (MAU) Ownership Overview
- 1.86% Mutual Funds
- 3.03% ETFs
- 95.11% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Etablissements Maurel & Prom (FR:MAU) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.89% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.11% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Etablissements Maurel & Prom (FR:MAU) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.89% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.11% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantis | 1,855,319 | Institution | 0.92% | 15,554,994 |
| Vanguard | 1,703,471 | Institution | 0.85% | 14,281,901 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,579,073 | Institution | 0.78% | 13,238,948 |
| Ishares | 806,902 | Institution | 0.40% | 6,765,066 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 777,361 | Institution | 0.39% | 6,517,395 |
| Dimensional | 683,020 | Institution | 0.34% | 5,726,440 |
| Wisdomtree | 565,117 | Institution | 0.28% | 4,737,941 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 516,036 | Institution | 0.26% | 4,326,446 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 359,005 | Institution | 0.18% | 3,009,898 |
| Xtrackers | 150,178 | Institution | 0.07% | 1,259,092 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,579,073 | Institution | 0.78% | 13,238,948 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 777,361 | Institution | 0.39% | 6,517,395 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 516,036 | Institution | 0.26% | 4,326,446 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 359,005 | Institution | 0.18% | 3,009,898 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 147,891 | Institution | 0.07% | 1,239,918 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 107,659 | Institution | 0.05% | 902,613 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 73,969 | Institution | 0.04% | 620,156 |
| Gmo Trust | 70,392 | Institution | 0.03% | 590,167 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 39,713 | Institution | 0.02% | 332,954 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 37,173 | Institution | 0.02% | 311,658 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantis, AVDV ETF | 1,704,734 | Institution | 0.85% | 14,642,436 |
| Vanguard, VXUS ETF | 804,492 | Institution | 0.40% | 7,136,677 |
| Vanguard, VEA ETF | 516,036 | Institution | 0.26% | 4,577,774 |
| iShares, IEFA ETF | 457,117 | Institution | 0.23% | 3,807,121 |
| Dimensional, DISV ETF | 279,975 | Institution | 0.14% | 2,407,039 |
| iShares, SCZ ETF | 207,827 | Institution | 0.10% | 1,730,897 |
| Vanguard, VSS ETF | 199,607 | Institution | 0.10% | 1,770,721 |
| Dimensional, DFIS ETF | 187,031 | Institution | 0.09% | 1,607,968 |
| WisdomTree, DLS ETF | 176,776 | Institution | 0.09% | 1,479,563 |
| Xtrackers, GB:XXSC ETF | 149,820 | Institution | 0.07% | 1,288,059 |
FAQ
What percentage of Etablissements Maurel & Prom (FR:MAU) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.89% of Etablissements Maurel & Prom (FR:MAU) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.86% by mutual funds and 3.03% by ETFs.
What percentage of Etablissements Maurel & Prom (FR:MAU) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 95.11% of Etablissements Maurel & Prom (FR:MAU) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Etablissements Maurel & Prom (FR:MAU)?
Avantis owns the most shares of Etablissements Maurel & Prom (FR:MAU).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
