WE.CONNECT SA (ALWEC) pays a Annual dividend. This page shows ALWEC’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Last Ex-Dividend Date
Jun 03, 2026Payment date
Jun 05, 2026
Jun 05, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
€0.4Annually
Dividend Yield
1.64%Sector: Technology
Sector Average: 0.835%
Sector Average: 0.835%
Payout Ratio
3.18%Dividend Growth
9 years Since 2017
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
ALWEC Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jun 03, 2026 | Jun 04, 2026 | Jun 05, 2026 | Annually | ― | €0.40 |
Jun 09, 2025 | Jun 10, 2025 | Jun 11, 2025 | Annually | ― | €0.40 |
Jun 10, 2024 | Jun 11, 2024 | Jun 12, 2024 | Annually | ― | €0.40 |
Jun 06, 2023 | Jun 07, 2023 | Jun 08, 2023 | Annually | ― | €0.40 |
Jun 09, 2022 | Jun 10, 2022 | Jun 13, 2022 | Annually | ― | €0.40 |
Jun 12, 2020 | Jun 15, 2020 | Jun 16, 2020 | Annually | Jun 09, 2020 | €0.25 |
Jun 06, 2019 | Jun 07, 2019 | Jun 10, 2019 | Annually | Apr 23, 2019 | €0.25 |
Jun 12, 2018 | Jun 13, 2018 | Jun 14, 2018 | Annually | Apr 16, 2018 | €0.25 |
Jun 29, 2017 | Jun 30, 2017 | Jul 03, 2017 | Annually | Apr 28, 2017 | €0.13 |
FAQ
Does WE.CONNECT SA pay dividends?
Yes, FR:ALWEC has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is WE.CONNECT SA's dividend?
FR:ALWEC pays a dividend of €0.4 per share. FR:ALWEC's annual dividend yield is 1.64%.
When is WE.CONNECT SA ex-dividend date?
WE.CONNECT SA's previous ex-dividend date was on Jun 03, 2026. WE.CONNECT SA shareholders who own FR:ALWEC stock before this date received WE.CONNECT SA's last dividend payment of €0.4 per share on Jun 05, 2026. FR:ALWEC's next ex-dividend date has not been announced yet.
When is WE.CONNECT SA dividend payment date?
WE.CONNECT SA's next quarterly payment date is on Jun 05, 2026, when WE.CONNECT SA shareholders who owned FR:ALWEC shares before Jun 03, 2026 received a dividend payment of €0.4 per share. Add FR:ALWEC to your watchlist to be reminded of FR:ALWEC's next dividend payment.
Does WE.CONNECT SA have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, FR:ALWEC's past year earnings per share was €2.62, and their annual dividend per share is €0.40. FR:ALWEC's dividend payout ratio is 3.18% (€0.40/€2.62) which is sustainable.