Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC) Ownership - Who Owns Future Money Acquisition Corporation?
Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC) Ownership Overview
- 5.26% Mutual Funds
- 44.82% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.11% ETFs
- 49.81% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 50.19% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 49.81% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 50.19% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 49.81% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Highbridge Capital Management Llc | $10,618,720 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kapnick | 1,064,000 | Institution | 6.74% | 10,735,760 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 597,656 | Institution | 3.79% | 6,030,349 |
| Merger Fund | 207,037 | Institution | 1.31% | 2,089,003 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 17,478 | Institution | 0.11% | 176,353 |
| Accelerate | 17,300 | Institution | 0.11% | 174,557 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 5,495 | Institution | 0.03% | 55,445 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 1,972 | Institution | 0.01% | 19,897 |
| Trueshares | 523 | Institution | <0.01% | 5,277 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 597,656 | Institution | 3.79% | 6,030,349 |
| Merger Fund | 207,037 | Institution | 1.31% | 2,089,003 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 17,478 | Institution | 0.11% | 176,353 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 5,495 | Institution | 0.03% | 55,445 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 1,972 | Institution | 0.01% | 19,897 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 17,300 | Institution | 0.11% | 247,776 |
| TrueShares, PVEX ETF | 523 | Institution | <0.01% | 5,277 |
FAQ
What percentage of Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 50.19% of Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.26% by mutual funds, 0.11% by ETFs and 44.82% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 49.81% of Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC)?
Scott Kapnick owns the most shares of Future Money Acquisition Corporation (FMAC).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
