TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi (ROVI) Income Statement

Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi's total revenue was $191.67M, an increase of 20.02% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi's net income was $75.00M. See Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
$ 743.48M$ 763.75M$ 829.51M$ 817.70M$ 648.68M
$ 451.65M$ 478.35M$ 483.34M$ 519.61M$ 384.82M
$ 278.51M$ 298.80M$ 263.09M$ 263.76M$ 203.34M
Depreciation and Amortization$ 30.37M$ 28.02M$ 24.33M$ 22.87M$ 21.36M
$ 203.52M$ 207.69M$ 245.81M$ 281.49M$ 204.72M
$ 173.14M$ 179.54M$ 220.25M$ 255.85M$ 181.57M
$ 10.12M$ -1.85M$ 154.00K$ 1.92M$ 1.24M
$ 183.26M$ 177.69M$ 220.41M$ 257.97M$ 182.63M
$ 140.44M$ 136.88M$ 170.34M$ 199.67M$ 153.08M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 2.75$ 2.67$ 3.29$ 3.73$ 2.76
Diluted EPS$ 2.75$ 2.67$ 3.29$ 3.73$ 2.76
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding51.15M51.27M51.82M53.47M55.40M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)51.15M51.27M51.82M53.47M55.40M

Currency in EUR

Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi Earnings and Revenue History

0300M600M900M0 %10 %20 %30 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin