Equinox Gold (EQX) Q2 2025 Earnings Report
EQX Q2 2025 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- $0.11
- Consensus EPS
- $0.03
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +$0.08
- One Year Ago EPS
- -$0.01
EQX Q2 2025 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- $474.29M
- Expected Revenue
- $486.65M
- Beat/Miss
- Missed by -$12.35M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- +79.82%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q2 2025
- Date
- 08/13/2025
- Time
- After Close
- Conference Call
- Wednesday, August 13, 2025
EQX Upcoming Earnings
Equinox Gold's next earnings date is estimated for November 9, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
Q2 2025 Earnings Call Audio
EQX Q2 2025 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q2 2025 Earnings Slide Deck
Q2 2025 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
EQX Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 09, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.17- | 0.11 | ― | ― |
| Aug 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.170.16 | 0.11 | 45.45% (+0.05) | |
| May 06, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.290.23 | -0.17 | 235.29% (+0.40) | |
| Nov 05, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.130.11 | 0.09 | 22.22% (+0.02) | |
| Nov 05, 2025 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.220.34 | 0.17 | 100.00% (+0.17) | |
| Aug 13, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.030.11 | -0.01 | 1200.00% (+0.12) | |
| May 08, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.11-0.17 | -0.04 | -325.00% (-0.13) | |
| Feb 20, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.200.17 | 0.01 | 1600.00% (+0.16) | |
| Nov 07, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.100.09 | 0.09 | 0.00% (+0.00) | |
| Aug 08, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | -0.01-0.01 | -0.03 | 61.54% (+0.02) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed
