Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF) Ownership - Who Owns Empire Co Cl A NV?
Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF) Ownership Overview
- 0.09% Insiders
- 3.04% Mutual Funds
- 0.03% Other Institutional Investors
- 14.28% ETFs
- 82.56% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 17.35% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.09% is owned by Insiders, and 82.56% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 17.35% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.09% is owned by Insiders, and 82.56% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | Pierre St-laurent | C$346,921 | |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Douglas Bigler Nathanson | C$252,737 | |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Pierre St-laurent | C$122,352 | |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Jo Mark Zurel | C$96,960 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bmo | 4,928,255 | Institution | 3.95% | 177,860,723 |
| Ishares | 3,628,996 | Institution | 2.91% | 130,970,466 |
| Nbi | 1,543,271 | Institution | 1.24% | 55,696,650 |
| Dimensional | 1,476,632 | Institution | 1.18% | 53,291,649 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,439,459 | Institution | 1.15% | 51,950,075 |
| Ubs | 838,903 | Institution | 0.67% | 30,276,009 |
| Aqr Funds | 837,268 | Institution | 0.67% | 30,217,002 |
| Avantis | 731,481 | Institution | 0.59% | 26,399,149 |
| Goldman Sachs | 584,407 | Institution | 0.47% | 21,091,249 |
| Td | 454,948 | Institution | 0.36% | 16,419,073 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,439,459 | Institution | 1.15% | 51,950,075 |
| Aqr Funds | 837,268 | Institution | 0.67% | 30,217,002 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 367,915 | Institution | 0.30% | 13,278,052 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 208,742 | Institution | 0.17% | 7,533,499 |
| Mercer Funds | 202,100 | Institution | 0.16% | 7,293,789 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 151,742 | Institution | 0.12% | 5,476,369 |
| Franklin Fund Allocator Series | 68,800 | Institution | 0.06% | 2,482,992 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 68,451 | Institution | 0.05% | 2,470,397 |
| Six Circles Trust | 50,143 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,809,661 |
| Optimum Fund Trust | 49,700 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,793,673 |
FAQ
Who Owns Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 17.35% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.09% is held by insiders, and 82.56% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 17.35% of Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.04% by mutual funds, 14.28% by ETFs and 0.03% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 82.56% of Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF)?
BMO owns the most shares of Empire Co Cl A NV (EMLAF).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
