TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Elia Group SA/NV (ELIAF) Income Statement

1 Followers

Elia Group SA/NV Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Elia Group SA/NV's total revenue was €2.56B, an increase of 43.46% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Elia Group SA/NV's net income was €369.80M. See Elia Group SA/NV’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
€ 4.44B€ 3.77B€ 3.84B€ 3.62B€ 2.55B
€ 1.33B€ 1.67B€ 1.55B€ 212.50M€ 304.90M
€ -261.60M€ 793.10M€ 902.90M€ 26.60M€ 22.80M
Depreciation and Amortization€ 741.60M€ 618.70M€ 557.40M€ 514.00M€ 467.70M
€ 2.33B€ 1.55B€ 1.29B€ 1.15B€ 962.30M
€ 1.59B€ 879.10M€ 644.20M€ 185.90M€ 282.10M
€ -720.70M€ -139.30M€ -89.20M€ -43.60M€ -57.10M
€ 868.10M€ 739.80M€ 555.00M€ 516.20M€ 384.10M
€ 585.90M€ 450.50M€ 355.40M€ 361.00M€ 295.20M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS€ 5.51€ 5.43€ 4.42€ 4.80€ 4.00
Diluted EPS€ 5.51€ 5.43€ 4.42€ 4.80€ 4.00
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding100.11M77.58M73.50M71.14M69.03M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)100.11M77.58M73.50M71.14M69.03M

Currency in EUR

Elia Group SA/NV Earnings and Revenue History

02B4B6B8 %16 %24 %32 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin