tiprankstipranks
DLP Resources (DLPRF)
OTHER OTC:DLPRF
US Market

DLP Resources (DLPRF) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

4 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Sep 30, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2027 (Q1)
Consensus EPS Forecast
Last Year’s EPS
>-0.01
Same Quarter Last Year
Moderate Buy
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

DLP Resources (DLPRF) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DLPRF Q3 2026 Earnings Report

DLPRF Upcoming Earnings
DLP Resources's next earnings date is estimated for September 30, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DLPRF Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Sep 30, 2026
2027 (Q1)
- / -
-0.004
Aug 26, 2026
2026 (Q4)
- / -
-0.004
Mar 31, 2026
2026 (Q3)
- / >-0.01
-0.008-9.09% (>-0.01)
2026 (Q2)
- / -0.01
-0.01420.00% (<+0.01)
2026 (Q1)
- / -
-0.014
2025 (Q4)
- / >-0.01
-0.01470.00% (+0.01)
2025 (Q3)
- / >-0.01
-0.0121.43% (<+0.01)
Dec 27, 2024
2025 (Q2)
- / -0.01
-0.0154.76% (<+0.01)
2025 (Q1)
- / -
-0.017
2024 (Q4)
- / -0.01
-0.01716.67% (<+0.01)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DLPRF Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 26, 2026
$0.30$0.30+0.33%
Mar 31, 2026
$0.22$0.21-4.57%
Dec 18, 2025
$0.21$0.22+1.40%
Sep 26, 2025
$0.23$0.24+3.49%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does DLP Resources (DLPRF) report earnings?
DLP Resources (DLPRF) is schdueled to report earning on Sep 30, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is DLP Resources (DLPRF) earnings time?
    DLP Resources (DLPRF) earnings time is at Sep 30, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is DLPRF EPS forecast?
          Currently, no data Available