TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Universal Technical Institute (UTI) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
DE:UTIUniversal Technical InstituteEUR 19.97EUR 1.11B36.06-27.64%Strong BuyUnlock the DE:UTI analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:UTIUnlock the DE:UTI top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
APEIAmerican Public Education$40.57$742.49M16.1618.14%Strong BuyUnlock the APEI analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:UTI vs APEIUnlock the APEI top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
PRDOPerdoceo Education$29.81$1.87B10.68-15.53%Moderate BuyUnlock the PRDO analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:UTI vs PRDOUnlock the PRDO top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
LINCLincoln Edu$20.68$656.00M27.95-1.29%Strong BuyUnlock the LINC analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:UTI vs LINCUnlock the LINC top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
STRAStrategic Education$72.96$1.62B11.86-7.90%Moderate BuyUnlock the STRA analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:UTI vs STRAUnlock the STRA top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
LGCYLegacy Education Inc.$9.57$122.64M13.115.86%Moderate BuyUnlock the LGCY analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:UTI vs LGCYUnlock the LGCY top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium

Performance Comparison

-50%0%50%100%150%200%250%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
DE:UTIUniversal Technical Institute19.97-5.43-21.38%
APEIAmerican Public Education40.578.2625.56%
PRDOPerdoceo Education29.81-0.48-1.58%
LINCLincoln Edu20.682.1411.54%
STRAStrategic Education72.960.530.73%
LGCYLegacy Education Inc.9.570.788.87%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts