TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Tessenderlo Chemie NV (TEZ) Ownership - Who Owns Tessenderlo Chemie NV?

Tessenderlo Chemie NV (TEZ) Ownership Overview

  • 1.80% Mutual Funds
  • 3.47% ETFs
  • 94.72% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Tessenderlo Chemie NV (DE:TEZ) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.28% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.72% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue

Top Shareholders

DE:TEZ top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard599,096Institution1.01%11,253,419
Avantis565,892Institution0.96%10,629,715
Ishares527,896Institution0.89%9,915,998
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc401,180Institution0.68%7,535,765
Vanguard Star Funds281,028Institution0.48%5,278,830
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds182,065Institution0.31%3,419,909
Dimensional134,900Institution0.23%2,533,962
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds130,432Institution0.22%2,450,035
Schwab52,816Institution0.09%992,096
Wisdomtree47,548Institution0.08%893,142

Top Mutual Fund Holders

DE:TEZ top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc401,180Institution0.68%7,535,765
Vanguard Star Funds281,028Institution0.48%5,278,830
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds182,065Institution0.31%3,419,909
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds130,432Institution0.22%2,450,035
Old Westbury Funds Inc25,521Institution0.04%479,386
American Century Etf Trust13,104Institution0.02%246,146
Fidelity Salem Street Trust12,071Institution0.02%226,742
Fidelity Concord Street Trust6,065Institution0.01%113,925
State Street Institutional Investment Trust5,115Institution<0.01%96,080
Schwab Capital Trust4,588Institution<0.01%86,181

FAQ

What percentage of Tessenderlo Chemie NV (DE:TEZ) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.28% of Tessenderlo Chemie NV (DE:TEZ) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.80% by mutual funds and 3.47% by ETFs.
What percentage of Tessenderlo Chemie NV (DE:TEZ) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.72% of Tessenderlo Chemie NV (DE:TEZ) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Tessenderlo Chemie NV (DE:TEZ)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Tessenderlo Chemie NV (DE:TEZ).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.