TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Team (T9CA) Q2 2026 Earnings Report

DE:T9CA Q2 2026 EPS Results

Actual EPS
-EUR 1.86
Consensus EPS
―
Beat/Miss
―
One Year Ago EPS
-EUR 0.82

DE:T9CA Q2 2026 Revenue Results

Actual Revenue
EUR 197.69M
Expected Revenue
―
Beat/Miss
―
YoY Revenue Growth
-7.80%

Earnings Announcement Details

Quarter
Q2 2026
Date
08/10/2026
Time
After Close
Conference Call
Monday, August 10, 2026
DE:T9CA Upcoming Earnings

Team's next earnings date is estimated for November 5, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

Q2 2026 Earnings Call Audio

DE:T9CA Q2 2026 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00

Q2 2026 Earnings Slide Deck

No slide deck is available for this earnings event.

Q2 2026 Earnings Call Summary

Q2 2026
Earnings Call Date:Aug 10, 2026|% Change Since:49.30%|
Earnings Call Sentiment|Neutral

The call conveyed mixed results: material near‑term operational and financial headwinds (notably a ~7.7% revenue decline and ~44% decline in adjusted EBITDA, >50% drop in turnaround revenues and elevated net debt) tempered by a clear, actionable transformation plan, identified structural savings ($20M–$35M annualized), targeted cash‑flow improvements ($5M–$15M), diversification into faster‑growing end markets (>10% growth in select verticals), and renewed investor confidence via Stellex's increased ownership. Management reaffirmed full‑year guidance but signaled results will likely land toward the lower half of the ranges given timing uncertainty. Overall, the call balanced significant near‑term challenges with credible medium‑term remediation plans and investor backing.

Company Guidance

Team reaffirmed full-year 2026 guidance of revenue $920–$945 million, gross profit $240–$260 million and adjusted EBITDA $68–$73 million, but said near-term results will likely sit toward the lower half of those ranges as a portion of deferred Mechanical Services activity is expected to be weighted to the second half; Q2 revenue was $229M (Inspection & Heat Treating $131M, down 5% YoY; Mechanical Services $97M, down 11% YoY), turnaround revenues are down a little more than 50% YTD and the Middle East conflict reduced H1 revenue by over $20M. Management expects structural cost savings of $20–35M annualized (with ~$8–15M of benefit in H2 2026 and $5–15M of incremental cash flow this year), one-time implementation costs of ~$5–10M, a full run-rate by 2027, and noted Q2 capex $3.9M, cash used in operations $0.7M, total liquidity ~$51.2M and net debt $300.3M.

  • Leadership and Strategic ActionsManagement strengthened the executive team (new CFO, new COO, new CHRO, Senior VP of Operational Excellence) and outlined a 120‑day diagnostic and a three‑pillar transformation plan (leadership/accountability, commercial execution, operational efficiency) to drive consistency and margin improvement.
  • Structural Cost Savings IdentifiedCompany identified approximately $20M to $35M of annualized savings/productivity benefits across footprint, fleet, procurement and operations; expects $5M to $15M of cash flow support in 2026, $8M to $15M benefit in H2 2026, full run rate by 2027, with estimated one‑time implementation costs of $5M to $10M.
  • New Market Growth OpportunitiesManagement reported revenue growth >10% year‑over‑year in new end markets including LNG, aerospace, commercial nuclear power and pulp & paper and plans to expand commercial focus to diversify away from turnaround dependence.
  • Relative Stability in Inspection & Heat TreatingInspection & Heat Treating revenue was $131M, down 5% year‑over‑year, described as comparatively stable and supported by nested/recurring inspection activity, providing a defensive revenue base.
  • Guidance ReaffirmedCompany reaffirmed full‑year 2026 guidance: revenue $920M–$945M; gross profit $240M–$260M; adjusted EBITDA $68M–$73M, while noting near‑term results may skew to the lower half due to timing uncertainty.
  • Investor ConfidenceStellex Capital Management became the largest common equity shareholder via a negotiated transaction with CORE, described by management as a strong vote of confidence in the company and its transformation plan.
  • Working Capital and Cash Improvement PlansOrder‑to‑cash and working capital initiatives targeting $5M to $10M of cash flow improvement by year‑end; Q2 capex was limited at $3.9M and the company ended the quarter with total liquidity of approximately $51.2M.

DE:T9CA Earnings History

DE:T9CA earnings history
Report DateFiscal QuarterForecast / EPSLast Year's EPSEPS YoY ChangePress Release
Nov 05, 20262026 (Q3)―--2.32――
Aug 10, 20262026 (Q2)―-1.86-0.82-126.34% (-1.04)
May 13, 20262026 (Q1)―-2.69-5.7252.89% (+3.02)
Mar 12, 20262025 (Q4)―-1.27-1.398.89% (+0.12)
Nov 12, 20252025 (Q3)―-2.32-2.18-6.52% (-0.14)
Aug 12, 20252025 (Q2)―-0.82-0.54-51.60% (-0.28)
May 12, 20252025 (Q1)―-5.72-3.37-69.81% (-2.35)
Mar 19, 20252024 (Q4)―-1.39-4.5469.38% (+3.15)
Nov 11, 20242024 (Q3)―-2.18-2.49.43% (+0.23)
Aug 08, 20242024 (Q2)―-0.54-3.1282.66% (+2.58)

The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.

Beat Missed
Show More