T2T Stock Chart & Stats
€4.16
-€0.41(-8.12%)
At close: 4:00 PM EDT
€4.16
-€0.41(-8.12%)
Day’s Range― - ―
52-Week Range€1.78 - €11.00
Previous CloseN/A
Volume7.17K
Average Volume (3M)6.49K
Market Cap
€860.74M
Enterprise Value€3.36B
Total Cash (Recent Filing)€79.11M
Total Debt (Recent Filing)€778.50M
Price to Earnings (P/E)―
Beta0.65
Next Earnings
Nov 11, 2026EPS Estimate
-0.09Next Dividend Ex-DateN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Share Statistics
EPS (TTM)-2.15
Shares Outstanding299,498,870
10 Day Avg. Volume2,358
30 Day Avg. Volume6,487
Financial Highlights & Ratios
PEG Ratio0.10
Price to Book (P/B)3.60
Price to Sales (P/S)1.54
P/FCF Ratio69.61
Enterprise Value/Market CapN/A
Enterprise Value/RevenueN/A
Enterprise Value/Gross ProfitN/A
Enterprise Value/EbitdaN/A
Forecast
1Y Price Target
€6.78Price Target Upside62.93% Upside
Rating ConsensusStrong Buy
Number of Analyst Covering5
EPS Forecast (FY)-0.33
Revenue Forecast (FY)€877.70M
Bulls Say, Bears Say
Bulls Say
Strong Revenue And Production GrowthRevenue has continued to scale and quarterly production reached a high level, indicating improving commercial traction and operating execution. If sustained, greater throughput can strengthen customer relationships, improve fixed-cost absorption, and support a larger manufacturing footprint over the next several quarters.
Contracted Demand And Sales VisibilitySubstantial contracted volume provides clearer demand visibility than relying solely on spot sales. The Clearway and Treaty Oak agreements also validate customer acceptance of T1's domestic supply strategy, supporting production planning and the potential for more predictable revenue as capacity expands.
Owned TOPCon Technology And Broader PlatformOwning foundational TOPCon intellectual property can improve strategic control over a core manufacturing technology and remove future licensing payments. The asset may also support product differentiation and possible licensing revenue, strengthening T1's competitive position as domestic capacity grows.
Bears Say
Persistent Losses And Weak MarginsDeep losses and a thin gross margin show that current revenue scale is not yet translating into sustainable earnings. Unless throughput, product mix, and cost absorption improve materially, ongoing operating deficits could constrain reinvestment and keep the business dependent on external capital.
High Leverage And Severe Cash BurnHigh leverage combined with substantial free-cash-flow burn reduces financial flexibility and increases dependence on financing markets. Persistent losses or investment needs could make refinancing more difficult, while interest and debt obligations may limit the resources available for operational recovery.
Large Unfunded Expansion RequirementThe remaining G2_Austin investment exceeds reported cash, leaving a meaningful funding gap before the project reaches planned production. Reliance on a pending financing solution, including significant debt, creates execution and liquidity risk and could delay capacity benefits if capital is not secured.
T1 Energy News
T2T FAQ
What was T1 Energy’s price range in the past 12 months?
T1 Energy lowest stock price was €1.77 and its highest was €11.00 in the past 12 months.
What is T1 Energy’s market cap?
T1 Energy’s market cap is €860.74M.
When is T1 Energy’s upcoming earnings report date?
T1 Energy’s upcoming earnings report date is Nov 11, 2026 which is in 29 days.
How were T1 Energy’s earnings last quarter?
T1 Energy released its earnings results on Aug 12, 2026. The company reported -€0.14 earnings per share for the quarter, missing the consensus estimate of -€0.099 by -€0.04.
Is T1 Energy overvalued?
According to Wall Street analysts T1 Energy’s price is currently Undervalued.
Does T1 Energy pay dividends?
T1 Energy does not currently pay dividends.
What is T1 Energy’s EPS estimate?
T1 Energy’s EPS estimate is -0.09.
How many shares outstanding does T1 Energy have?
T1 Energy has 299,498,870 shares outstanding.
What happened to T1 Energy’s price movement after its last earnings report?
T1 Energy reported an EPS of -€0.14 in its last earnings report, missing expectations of -€0.099. Following the earnings report the stock price went down -7.512%.
Which hedge fund is a major shareholder of T1 Energy?
Currently, no hedge funds are holding shares in DE:T2T
What is the TipRanks Smart Score and how is it calculated?
Smart Score combines eight research factors - such as analyst recommendations, hedge fund trends, and technical indicators - to measure a stock’s outlook. These signals are unified into a single score that reflects bullish or bearish momentum. See detailed methodology
T1 Energy Stock Smart Score
Underperform
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Analyst Consensus
Strong Buy
Average Price Target:
€6.78 (62.93% Upside)
€6.78 (62.93% Upside)
Blogger Sentiment
Bullish
DE:T2T Sentiment 72%
Sector Average 64%
Sector Average 64%
News Sentiment
Very Bullish
Bullish news 100%
Bearish news 0%
Bearish news 0%
Technicals
SMA
Negative
20 days / 200 days
Momentum
-11.81%
12-Months-Change
Fundamentals
Return on Equity
-144.49%
Trailing 12-Months
Asset Growth
16.15%
Trailing 12-Months
Learn more about TipRanks Smart Score
Company Description
T1 Energy
T1 Energy Inc specializes in the creation and distribution of battery cells, catering to diverse sectors including stationary power storage, electric vehicles, and maritime applications. The company operates globally, with a strong presence across Europe. Furthermore, it undertakes the development and construction of manufacturing plants for lithium-ion batteries. T1 Energy Inc was established in 2018 and is headquartered in Luxembourg.
T2T Company Deck
T2T Earnings Call
Q2 2026
0:00 / 0:00
Earnings Call Sentiment|Positive
The call presented meaningful operational and strategic progress: strong Q2 module production (935 MW), a 300 bps gross margin improvement, significant commercial validation (641 MW Clearway offtake plus 900 MW Treaty Oak and ~3 GW contract coverage for 2026), steady G2_Austin construction with first cell production expected Q1 2027, and accretive IP and business acquisitions (TOPCon IP and KORE/T1 NRI). At the same time, the company faces nontrivial near-term challenges including dependence on a $24M one-time tariff refund in Q2 adjusted EBITDA, increased SG&A/legal costs, a modest cash balance ($149M) versus remaining Phase 1 CapEx ($200M–$250M), and delays/uncertainty around the comprehensive financing solution and Section 232 implementation mechanics. Overall, the company has clear execution momentum and market validation but still must close financing and manage short-term liquidity and legal/implementation risks.View all DE:T2T earnings summariesT2T Stock 12 Month Forecast
All Analysts
Top Analysts
Average Price Target
€6.78
▲(62.93% Upside)
Technical Analysis
1 Day
3 Days
1 Week
1 Month
American Superconductor
―
Fuelcell Energy
―
Bloom Energy
―
Eos Energy Enterprises
―
Energy Vault Holdings
―









