tiprankstipranks
Selvaag Bolig ASA (DE:S2B)
FRANKFURT:S2B
Germany Market

Selvaag Bolig ASA (S2B) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 05, 2026
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
0.07
Last Year’s EPS
0.02
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

Selvaag Bolig ASA (DE:S2B) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DE:S2B Q2 2026 Earnings Report

DE:S2B Upcoming Earnings
Selvaag Bolig ASA's next earnings date is estimated for November 5, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DE:S2B Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 05, 2026
2026 (Q3)
0.07 / -
0.023
2026 (Q2)
0.10 / 0.09
0.0024650.00% (+0.09)
2026 (Q1)
-0.01 / -0.02
-0.029.09% (<+0.01)
Feb 11, 2026
2025 (Q4)
0.10 / 0.13
0.046176.00% (+0.08)
Nov 06, 2025
2025 (Q3)
0.03 / 0.02
-0.005600.00% (+0.03)
2025 (Q2)
0.00 / <0.01
0.078-97.65% (-0.08)
2025 (Q1)
-0.01 / -0.02
0.055-136.67% (-0.08)
2024 (Q4)
0.05 / 0.05
0.106-56.90% (-0.06)
2024 (Q3)
>-0.01 / >-0.01
0.019-123.81% (-0.02)
Aug 08, 2024
2024 (Q2)
0.04 / 0.08
0.0554.55% (+0.03)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DE:S2B Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 06, 2026
€3.00€2.98-0.50%
May 21, 2026
€3.02€3.06+1.32%
Feb 11, 2026
€2.97€2.98+0.47%
Nov 06, 2025
€2.66€2.73+2.56%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Selvaag Bolig ASA (DE:S2B) report earnings?
Selvaag Bolig ASA (DE:S2B) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 05, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is Selvaag Bolig ASA (DE:S2B) earnings time?
    Selvaag Bolig ASA (DE:S2B) earnings time is at Nov 05, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Selvaag Bolig ASA stock?
          The P/E ratio of Selvaag Bolig ASA is N/A.
            What is DE:S2B EPS forecast?
            DE:S2B EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 0.07.