Rush Enterprises B (RUN) Ownership - Who Owns Rush Enterprises B?
Rush Enterprises B (RUN) Ownership Overview
- 10.58% Mutual Funds
- 0.30% Other Institutional Investors
- 22.75% ETFs
- 66.37% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Rush Enterprises B (DE:RUN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 33.63% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 66.37% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Rush Enterprises B (DE:RUN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 33.63% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 66.37% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al | €60,404,955 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 1,486,769 | Institution | 5.94% | 78,040,505 |
| Vanguard | 1,471,567 | Institution | 5.88% | 77,242,552 |
| Dfa | 1,232,809 | Institution | 4.93% | 64,710,144 |
| Mario Gabelli | 1,052,375 | Institution | 4.21% | 55,239,164 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 886,162 | Institution | 3.54% | 46,514,643 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 863,365 | Institution | 3.45% | 45,318,029 |
| Avantis | 687,185 | Institution | 2.75% | 36,070,341 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 661,600 | Institution | 2.64% | 34,727,384 |
| Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc | 451,000 | Institution | 1.80% | 23,672,990 |
| Dimensional | 257,308 | Institution | 1.03% | 13,506,097 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 886,162 | Institution | 3.54% | 46,514,643 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 863,365 | Institution | 3.45% | 45,318,029 |
| Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc | 451,000 | Institution | 1.80% | 23,672,990 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 111,932 | Institution | 0.45% | 5,875,311 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 69,248 | Institution | 0.28% | 3,634,828 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 65,785 | Institution | 0.26% | 3,453,055 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 38,184 | Institution | 0.15% | 2,004,278 |
| Teton Westwood Funds | 33,000 | Institution | 0.13% | 1,732,170 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 24,678 | Institution | 0.10% | 1,295,348 |
| Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 19,050 | Institution | 0.08% | 999,935 |
FAQ
What percentage of Rush Enterprises B (DE:RUN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 33.63% of Rush Enterprises B (DE:RUN) stock is held by institutional investors: 10.58% by mutual funds, 22.75% by ETFs and 0.30% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Rush Enterprises B (DE:RUN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 66.37% of Rush Enterprises B (DE:RUN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Rush Enterprises B (DE:RUN)?
iShares owns the most shares of Rush Enterprises B (DE:RUN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
