Renault SA (RNL1) Technical Analysis
Technical Sentiment
Overall ConsensusBuy
5Bearish
4Neutral
13Bullish
Technical Analysis ConsensusNeutral
3Bearish
4Neutral
3Bullish
Moving Average ConsensusStrong Buy
2Bearish
0Neutral
10Bullish
1 Day timeframe · Data as of Oct 30, 2026
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) Moving Averages Convergence Divergence (MACD) indicator is >-0.01, suggesting Renault SA is a Sell.
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) 20-Day exponential moving average is EUR 5.17, while Renault SA’s (RNL1) share price is EUR 5.35, making it a Buy.
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) 50-Day exponential moving average is EUR 5.21, while Renault SA’s (RNL1) share price is EUR 5.35, making it a Buy.
Renault SA (RNL1) Pivot Points
1 Day timeframe · Data as of Oct 30, 2026
| Name | S3 | S2 | S1 | Pivot Points | R1 | R2 | R3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | 5.03 | 5.12 | 5.28 | 5.37 | 5.53 | 5.62 | 5.78 |
| Fibonacci | 5.12 | 5.21 | 5.27 | 5.37 | 5.46 | 5.52 | 5.62 |
Renault SA (RNL1) Moving Averages
1 Day timeframe · Data as of Oct 30, 2026
| Period | Simple | Exponential |
|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 5.16Buy | 5.23Buy |
| MA10 | 5.18Buy | 5.18Buy |
| MA20 | 5.13Buy | 5.17Buy |
| MA50 | 5.27Buy | 5.21Buy |
| MA100 | 5.23Buy | 5.29Buy |
| MA200 | 5.41Sell | 5.53Sell |
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) 10-Day exponential moving average is EUR 5.18, while Renault SA’s (RNL1) share price is EUR 5.35, making it a Buy.
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) 100-Day exponential moving average is EUR 5.29, while Renault SA’s (RNL1) share price is EUR 5.35, making it a Buy.
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) stock price is EUR 5.35 and Renault SA’s (RNL1) 50-day simple moving average is EUR 5.27, creating a Buy signal.
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) stock price is EUR 5.35 and Renault SA’s (RNL1) 100-day simple moving average is EUR 5.23, creating a Buy signal.
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) stock price is EUR 5.35 and Renault SA’s (RNL1) 200-day simple moving average is EUR 5.41, creating a Sell signal.
Renault SA (RNL1) Technical Indicators
1 Day timeframe · Data as of Oct 30, 2026
| Name | Value | Implied Action |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 55.59 | Neutral |
| STOCH (9,6) | 60.13 | Neutral |
| STOCHRSI (14) | 60.13 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26) | >-0.01 | Sell |
| ADX (14) | 13.15 | Buy |
| Williams %R | -19.61 | Sell |
| CCI (14) | 130.42 | Sell |
| ATR (14) | 0.14 | - |
| Ultimate Oscillator | 61.17 | Neutral |
| ROC | 2.88 | Buy |
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 55.59, creating a Neutral signal.
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) Trend Strength Indicator (ADX) is 13.15, creating a Buy signal.
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is 130.42, creating a Sell signal.
- Renault SA’s (RNL1) Price Rate of Change (ROC) is 2.88, creating a Buy signal.
unique trading strategy with a flexible screenerTry it Now!
FAQ
Is RNL1 a Buy, Hold, or Sell?
Based on RNL1’s technical indicators on the 1-day timeframe as of Oct 30, 2026, RNL1 is a Buy.
What is RNL1’s RSI (14)?
RNL1’s RSI (14) is 55.59, which suggests RNL1 is a Neutral.
What is RNL1’s MACD?
RNL1’s MACD is >-0.01, which suggests RNL1 is a Sell.
What is RNL1’s 5-day moving average?
RNL1’s 5-day moving average is 5.16, which suggests RNL1 is a Buy.
What is RNL1’s 20-day moving average?
RNL1 20-day moving average is 5.13, which suggests RNL1 is a Buy.
What is RNL1’s 50-day moving average?
RNL1’s 50-day moving average is 5.27, which suggests RNL1 is a Buy.
What is RNL1’s 200-day moving average?
RNL1’s 200-day moving average is 5.41, which suggests RNL1 is a Sell.
What is RNL1’s Williams % R (14)?
RNL1’s Williams % R (14) is -19.61, which suggests RNL1 is a Sell.
What is RNL1’s CCI (14)?
RNL1’s CCI (14) is 130.42, which suggests RNL1 is a Sell.
What is the share price of Renault SA?
Renault SA's share price is N/A€.
