RICOH CO (RIC1) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Nov 06, 2026
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q2)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.11
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.15
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
RICOH CO (DE:RIC1) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:RIC1 Q1 2026 Earnings Report
DE:RIC1 Upcoming Earnings
RICOH CO's next earnings date is estimated for November 6, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:RIC1 Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 06, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.11- | 0.15 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 03, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.100.37 | 0.1 | 285.02% (+0.27) | ― | ― | |
| May 12, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.140.09 | 0.18 | -49.90% (-0.09) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 05, 2026 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.150.22 | 0.18 | 23.95% (+0.04) | ― | ― | |
| Nov 07, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.130.15 | 0.01 | 916.28% (+0.13) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 07, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.080.10 | 0.07 | 30.16% (+0.02) | ― | ― | |
| May 14, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.110.18 | 0.13 | 35.17% (+0.05) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 13, 2025 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.100.18 | 0.14 | 31.06% (+0.04) | ― | ― | |
| Nov 08, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.080.01 | 0.06 | -76.94% (-0.05) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 06, 2024 | 2024 (Q1) | 0.080.07 | 0.08 | -9.76% (-0.01) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:RIC1 Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 03, 2026 | EUR 8.63 | EUR 8.24 | -4.56% |
| May 12, 2026 | EUR 7.15 | EUR 7.55 | +5.52% |
| Feb 05, 2026 | EUR 7.82 | EUR 7.77 | -0.63% |
| Nov 07, 2025 | EUR 7.19 | EUR 7.34 | +2.03% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does RICOH CO (DE:RIC1) report earnings?
RICOH CO (DE:RIC1) is scheduled to report earning on Nov 06, 2026, TBA (Not Confirmed).
What is RICOH CO (DE:RIC1) earnings time?
RICOH CO (DE:RIC1) earnings time is at Nov 06, 2026, TBA (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is the P/E ratio of RICOH CO stock?
The P/E ratio of RICOH CO is N/A.
What is DE:RIC1 EPS forecast?
DE:RIC1 EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q2) is 0.11.