Dr Reddy's Laboratories (RDDA) Q2 2026 Earnings Report
DE:RDDA Q2 2026 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- EUR 0.17
- Consensus EPS
- EUR 0.17
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +EUR 0.00
- One Year Ago EPS
- EUR 0.16
DE:RDDA Q2 2026 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- EUR 900.09M
- Expected Revenue
- EUR 874.34M
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +EUR 25.75M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- +5.41%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q2 2026
- Date
- 10/24/2025
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Friday, October 24, 2025
DE:RDDA Upcoming Earnings
Dr Reddy's Laboratories's next earnings date is estimated for January 22, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
Q2 2026 Earnings Call Audio
DE:RDDA Q2 2026 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q2 2026 Earnings Slide Deck
Q2 2026 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
DE:RDDA Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 22, 2027 | 2027 (Q3) | 0.11- | 0.14 | ― | ― |
| Oct 23, 2026 | 2027 (Q2) | 0.090.10 | 0.17 | -40.31% (-0.07) | |
| Jul 22, 2026 | 2027 (Q1) | 0.080.05 | 0.18 | -72.08% (-0.13) | |
| May 12, 2026 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.110.02 | 0.2 | -87.50% (-0.17) | |
| Jan 27, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.140.14 | 0.18 | -19.80% (-0.03) | |
| Oct 24, 2025 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.170.17 | 0.16 | 10.11% (+0.02) | |
| Jul 29, 2025 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.190.18 | 0.18 | -1.01% (-0.00) | |
| May 09, 2025 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.190.20 | 0.17 | 19.15% (+0.03) | |
| Jan 23, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.190.18 | 0.18 | -1.01% (-0.00) | |
| Nov 05, 2024 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.180.16 | 0.19 | -16.43% (-0.03) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed
