TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Old Second Bancorp (OSB) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
DE:OSBOld Second BancorpEUR 20.20EUR 1.10B11.2529.49%Strong BuyDE:OSB
QCRHQCR Holdings$101.38$1.65B11.8436.65%Strong BuyDE:OSB vs QCRH
MSBIMidland States Bancrop$32.81$682.53M14.08104.81%NeutralDE:OSB vs MSBI
FMBHFirst Mid-Illinois Bancshares$50.40$1.34B11.5643.18%―DE:OSB vs FMBH
BYByline Bancorp$38.50$1.72B11.1643.66%Moderate BuyDE:OSB vs BY
HBTHBT Financial$36.52$1.33B14.2151.41%Moderate BuyDE:OSB vs HBT

Performance Comparison

-25%0%25%50%75%100%125%150%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
DE:OSBOld Second Bancorp20.204.9032.03%
QCRHQCR Holdings101.3826.4335.27%
MSBIMidland States Bancrop32.8117.74117.66%
FMBHFirst Mid-Illinois Bancshares50.4015.2943.57%
BYByline Bancorp38.5011.9945.24%
HBTHBT Financial36.5213.5358.84%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts