Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (MNL) Ownership - Who Owns Gruppo Mutuionline SpA?
Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (MNL) Ownership Overview
- 2.43% Mutual Funds
- 2.05% ETFs
- 95.51% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (DE:MNL) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.49% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.51% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (DE:MNL) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.49% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.51% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 18, 2026 | Klaus Gummerer | €841,564 | |
| Nov 30, 2025 | Guido Giuseppe Crespi | €95,661 | |
| Oct 05, 2025 | Guido Giuseppe Crespi | €103,750 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 446,082 | Institution | 1.11% | 17,162,559 |
| Mfs Series Trust V | 329,784 | Institution | 0.82% | 12,688,110 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 202,130 | Institution | 0.51% | 7,776,750 |
| Ishares | 156,487 | Institution | 0.39% | 6,020,681 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 134,106 | Institution | 0.34% | 5,159,594 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 122,538 | Institution | 0.31% | 4,714,527 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 98,149 | Institution | 0.25% | 3,776,185 |
| Aim Funds Group (invesco Funds Group) | 85,783 | Institution | 0.21% | 3,300,415 |
| Dimensional | 54,133 | Institution | 0.14% | 2,082,713 |
| Amundi | 48,802 | Institution | 0.12% | 1,877,608 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mfs Series Trust V | 329,784 | Institution | 0.82% | 12,688,110 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 202,130 | Institution | 0.51% | 7,776,750 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 134,106 | Institution | 0.34% | 5,159,594 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 122,538 | Institution | 0.31% | 4,714,527 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 98,149 | Institution | 0.25% | 3,776,185 |
| Aim Funds Group (invesco Funds Group) | 85,783 | Institution | 0.21% | 3,300,415 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 424 | Institution | <0.01% | 16,313 |
| Franklin Alternative Strategies Funds | 2 | Institution | <0.01% | 77 |
FAQ
What percentage of Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (DE:MNL) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.49% of Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (DE:MNL) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.43% by mutual funds and 2.05% by ETFs.
What percentage of Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (DE:MNL) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 95.51% of Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (DE:MNL) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (DE:MNL)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Gruppo Mutuionline SpA (DE:MNL).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
