tiprankstipranks
LightInTheBox (DE:L4X)
FRANKFURT:L4X
Germany Market

LightInTheBox (L4X) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

1 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Dec 02, 2026
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
Last Year’s EPS
0.13
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

LightInTheBox (DE:L4X) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DE:L4X Q2 2026 Earnings Report

DE:L4X Upcoming Earnings
LightInTheBox's next earnings date is estimated for December 2, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DE:L4X Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Dec 02, 2026
2026 (Q3)
- / -
0.133
2026 (Q2)
- / <0.01
0.095-90.99% (-0.09)
2026 (Q1)
- / <0.01
0.00566.67% (<+0.01)
2025 (Q4)
- / 0.16
0.021662.50% (+0.14)
2025 (Q3)
- / 0.13
0.0121007.14% (+0.12)
2025 (Q2)
- / 0.10
0.029226.47% (+0.07)
2025 (Q1)
- / <0.01
-0.177102.91% (+0.18)
2024 (Q4)
- / 0.02
-0.197110.43% (+0.22)
2024 (Q3)
- / 0.01
0.004180.00% (<+0.01)
2024 (Q2)
- / 0.03
-0.065144.74% (+0.09)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DE:L4X Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 26, 2026
€2.32€2.320.00%
May 12, 2026
€2.32€2.320.00%
Mar 24, 2026
€2.32€2.320.00%
Nov 12, 2025
€2.32€2.320.00%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does LightInTheBox (DE:L4X) report earnings?
LightInTheBox (DE:L4X) is schdueled to report earning on Dec 02, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is LightInTheBox (DE:L4X) earnings time?
    LightInTheBox (DE:L4X) earnings time is at Dec 02, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of LightInTheBox stock?
          The P/E ratio of LightInTheBox is N/A.
            What is DE:L4X EPS forecast?
            Currently, no data Available