tiprankstipranks
Nexus Uranium (DE:JA7)
FRANKFURT:JA7
Germany Market

Nexus Uranium (JA7) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

1 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 04, 2026
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
Last Year’s EPS
-1.23
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

Nexus Uranium (DE:JA7) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DE:JA7 Q2 2026 Earnings Report

DE:JA7 Upcoming Earnings
Nexus Uranium's next earnings date is estimated for November 4, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DE:JA7 Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 04, 2026
2026 (Q3)
- / -
-1.239
Jul 31, 2026
2026 (Q2)
- / -0.05
-0.0611.46% (<+0.01)
Apr 30, 2026
2026 (Q1)
- / -
-0.077
Mar 31, 2026
2025 (Q4)
- / -0.04
-0.07741.46% (+0.03)
Oct 31, 2025
2025 (Q3)
- / -1.24
-0.344-260.22% (-0.90)
Jul 31, 2025
2025 (Q2)
- / -0.06
-0.25876.81% (+0.20)
Apr 29, 2025
2025 (Q1)
- / -
-0.058
Apr 01, 2025
2024 (Q4)
- / -0.08
-0.058-30.85% (-0.02)
Oct 31, 2024
2024 (Q3)
- / -0.34
-0.052-566.27% (-0.29)
Jul 30, 2024
2024 (Q2)
- / -2.57
-0.492-423.80% (-2.08)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DE:JA7 Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jul 31, 2026
€0.32€0.35+10.34%
Apr 30, 2026
€0.59€0.60+1.69%
Mar 31, 2026
€0.60€0.60+0.33%
Oct 31, 2025
€0.60€0.44-26.50%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Nexus Uranium (DE:JA7) report earnings?
Nexus Uranium (DE:JA7) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 04, 2026, TBA (Not Confirmed).
    What is Nexus Uranium (DE:JA7) earnings time?
    Nexus Uranium (DE:JA7) earnings time is at Nov 04, 2026, TBA (Not Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Nexus Uranium stock?
          The P/E ratio of Nexus Uranium is N/A.
            What is DE:JA7 EPS forecast?
            Currently, no data Available