tiprankstipranks
Industrial & Commercial Bank of China (DE:ICKB)
FRANKFURT:ICKB
Germany Market

Industrial & Commercial Bank of China (ICKB) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Aug 28, 2026
TBA (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q2)
Consensus EPS Forecast
0.62
Last Year’s EPS
0.57
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

Industrial & Commercial Bank of China (DE:ICKB) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DE:ICKB Q1 2026 Earnings Report

DE:ICKB Upcoming Earnings
Industrial & Commercial Bank of China's next earnings date is estimated for October 23, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DE:ICKB Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Oct 23, 2026
2026 (Q3)
- / -
0.651
Aug 28, 2026
2026 (Q2)
0.62 / -
0.567
2026 (Q1)
0.63 / 0.60
0.54310.90% (+0.06)
2025 (Q4)
0.67 / 0.69
0.6348.39% (+0.05)
2025 (Q3)
0.63 / 0.65
0.6037.97% (+0.05)
2025 (Q2)
0.59 / 0.57
0.5611.07% (<+0.01)
2025 (Q1)
0.61 / 0.54
0.569-4.52% (-0.03)
2024 (Q4)
0.64 / 0.63
0.6172.78% (+0.02)
2024 (Q3)
0.61 / 0.60
0.5637.16% (+0.04)
2024 (Q2)
0.58 / 0.56
0.543.82% (+0.02)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DE:ICKB Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Apr 29, 2026
€14.97€15.06+0.65%
Mar 27, 2026
€13.99€13.990.00%
Oct 30, 2025
€12.56€12.560.00%
Aug 29, 2025
€11.99€11.990.00%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Industrial & Commercial Bank of China (DE:ICKB) report earnings?
Industrial & Commercial Bank of China (DE:ICKB) is schdueled to report earning on Aug 28, 2026, TBA (Confirmed).
    What is Industrial & Commercial Bank of China (DE:ICKB) earnings time?
    Industrial & Commercial Bank of China (DE:ICKB) earnings time is at Aug 28, 2026, TBA (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Industrial & Commercial Bank of China stock?
          The P/E ratio of Industrial & Commercial Bank of China is N/A.
            What is DE:ICKB EPS forecast?
            DE:ICKB EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q2) is 0.62.